Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 75-46
  at Medaille Final W, 100-97
  at Capital Final L, 77-67
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 85-74
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 77-55
  at Chatham Final L, 74-47
Fri. 17 at Alfred Final L, 80-77
  Special Tees Tournament
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 101-89
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Adler Arena - Altoona, Pa. Final W, 93-62
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (at Penn St. Altoona)
  at Carnegie Mellon Final W, 71-64
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 79-69
  at Oberlin Final L, 66-51
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final - OT W, 104-94
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  at Hilbert Final W, 99-83
  Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 at Hilbert Final L, 70-54
  Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 69-65
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  vs. Alfred St. @ Galanis Family Arena Final - 2OT W, 114-105
  Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
  vs. Penn St.-Berks @ University of Scranton Final W, 110-103
  vs. Franciscan @ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym) Final W, 72-71
  at Wooster Final L, 86-76
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Mon. 20 at D'Youville Final L, 96-64
  at Thiel Final W, 57-56
Tue. 21 at Keuka Final L, 96-80
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 92-73
  at Houghton Final L, 71-65
  at Mount Union Final L, 80-74
  at La Roche Final L, 101-83
Wed. 22 at Cazenovia Final - OT W, 87-84
Sat. 25 at Hilbert Final L, 85-82
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 78-50
  at Messiah Final L, 76-47
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 75-45
  at Fredonia Final W, 78-65
  at Rochester Inst. Final L, 94-81
  Harold J. Brodie Tournament
Sun. 26 vs. D'Youville @ Clark Gym, Rochester, N.Y. Final W, 98-82
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final - OT L, 104-101
Mon. 27 at Medaille Final W, 90-75
Wed. 29 at Franciscan * Final W, 78-49
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 90-73
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 77-65
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 86-54
  at Shenandoah Final L, 66-58
 
December
Sat. 2 at D'Youville * Final W, 71-66
  at Hilbert * Final L, 74-71
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 77-43
  at Medaille * Final L, 68-67
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 84-67
Mon. 4 at La Roche Final W, 81-75
Wed. 6 at Hilbert * Final L, 84-80
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 91-49
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 73-70
  at La Roche Final W, 80-70
  at Carnegie Mellon Final W, 81-75
  at Chatham Final L, 98-63
Sat. 9 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 61-52
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 97-81
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 84-69
  at Franciscan * Final L, 65-56
  at La Roche * Final L, 68-66
Wed. 13 at Grove City Final L, 74-50
Sat. 16 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 82-73
  at Medaille * Final L, 92-78
  at Hilbert * Final L, 74-65
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 97-85
Sun. 17 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 79-54
Mon. 18 at Franciscan Final L, 82-80
  at Juniata Final L, 95-62
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 94-69
Tue. 19 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ MIami, Fla. Final L, 63-60
  HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University
  at Waynesburg Final L, 80-74
  at John Carroll Final L, 108-86
Wed. 20 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Miami, Fla. Final L, 71-56
  HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University
Thu. 21 at Allegheny Final W, 72-63
Fri. 22 at Colgate Final L, 103-52
Fri. 29 at Franciscan Final W, 78-71
  vs. Illinois Col. @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center) Final L, 81-73
  McDonald's Holiday Tournament
  at Medaille Final W, 88-77
Sat. 30 at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 85-64
  vs. Chatham @ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym) Final W, 65-63
  Oberlin Holiday Classic
  vs. Ohio St. Lima @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center) Final W, 93-55
  McDonald's Holiday Tournament
  at New York U. Final W, 81-77
 
January
Tue. 2 at D'Youville Postponed
Wed. 3 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 97-86
  at Franciscan * Final L, 62-60
  at Medaille * Final W, 77-76
  at La Roche * Final L, 69-57
Sat. 6 at Franciscan * Final W, 75-66
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 79-65
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 82-74
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 74-49
  at La Roche * Final L, 87-59
Mon. 8 at Hilbert Final L, 79-66
  at D'Youville * Final L, 104-79
  at Geneva Final L, 74-64
Wed. 10 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 81-61
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 69-56
  at D'Youville Final L, 74-69
  at Hilbert * Final W, 77-64
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 82-66
Sat. 13 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 67-66
  at Hilbert * Final L, 62-57
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 86-74
  at D'Youville * Final W, 93-55
  at Medaille * Final L, 72-52
Mon. 15 at D'Youville * Final W, 98-88
Wed. 17 at Medaille * Final L, 82-77
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 66-61
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 95-84
  at La Roche * Final L, 68-48
  at Hilbert * Final L, 78-73
Sat. 20 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 95-89
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 84-75
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 86-75
  at La Roche * Final L, 103-65
  at Franciscan * Final W, 61-49
Mon. 22 at McDaniel Final L, 57-40
Wed. 24 at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 82-64
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 74-59
  at D'Youville * Final W, 70-51
  at Medaille * Final L, 95-94
  at La Roche * Final L, 80-52
Sat. 27 at Medaille * Final L, 89-74
  at D'Youville * Final W, 74-68
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 63-52
  at Hilbert * Final W, 78-65
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 69-50
Sun. 28 at D'Youville * Final W, 91-63
Wed. 31 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 63-58
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 60-51
  at Hilbert Final - OT L, 80-77
  at Franciscan * Final W, 78-63
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 81-79
  at Valley Forge Final L, 79-73
 
February
Sat. 3 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 68-57
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 96-71
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 57-52
  at Franciscan * Final W, 67-66
  at La Roche * Final L, 88-77
Wed. 7 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 61-56
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final - OT W, 60-57
  at Medaille * Final - OT L, 117-111
  at Hilbert * Final L, 100-75
Thu. 8 at Mt. Aloysius * Final - OT W, 79-76
Sat. 10 at Medaille * Final L, 71-58
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 65-62
  at Hilbert * Final L, 84-58
  at D'Youville * Final L, 75-66
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 85-84
Wed. 14 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 107-80
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 69-54
  at D'Youville * Final W, 92-89
  at Franciscan * Final W, 69-59
  at La Roche * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 17 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 65-64
  at La Roche * Final L, 85-75
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 63-55
  at Franciscan * Final W, 79-62
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 86-68
Wed. 21 at #3 Medaille % Final L, 78-58
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  at #4 Penn St. Altoona % Final W, 77-72
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
Sat. 24 at #1 La Roche % Final L, 84-67
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
  at #2 Penn St.-Behrend ^ Final L, 79-76
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 25 at #1 La Roche ^ Final L, 77-74
  AMCC Championship Game
Wed. 28 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 78-57
  ECAC First Round
  at Bethany (W.V.) % Final L, 71-66
  ECAC Division III Championship Tournament First Round
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 74-72
  ECAC tournament first round
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 101-87
  ECAC Division III Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 77-62
  ECAC Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 52-39
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 3 vs. Medaille @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 89-85
  ECAC Division III Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season