Upcoming Games & results

Tue Nov 14
Final
46 Franciscan
134 at Youngstown St.
570 WKBN/ESPN3
Wed Nov 15
Final
46 Fredonia
75 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Nov 15
Final
100 Nazareth
97 at Medaille
Wed Nov 15
Final
67 La Roche
77 at Capital
Wed Nov 15
Final
85 St. Vincent
74 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Nov 15
Final
77 Westminster (Pa.)
55 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Nov 15
Final
47 Franciscan
74 at Chatham
Fri Nov 17
Final
77 D'Youville
80 at Alfred
Special Tees Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
89 Pitt.-Bradford
101 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Scranton, Pa.
Fri Nov 17
Final
93 Juniata
62 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Adler Arena - Altoona, Pa. Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (at Penn St. Altoona)
Fri Nov 17
Final
71 La Roche
64 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Nov 17
Final
69 Penn St. Fayette
79 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Nov 17
Final
51 Franciscan
66 at Oberlin
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
104 LaGrange
94 at Penn St.-Altoona
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
99 SUNY Poly
83 at Hilbert
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
54 Fredonia
70 at Hilbert
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
65 Mt. Aloysius
69 at Penn St.-Altoona
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final - 2OT
114 D'Youville
105 vs. Alfred St.
@ Galanis Family Arena Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Sat Nov 18
Final
110 Pitt.-Bradford
103 vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ University of Scranton Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
72 Earlham
71 vs. Franciscan
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
Sat Nov 18
Final
76 Medaille
86 at Wooster
Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
65 Mt. Aloysius
69 at Penn St.-Altoona
Mon Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wells
at D'Youville
Mon Nov 20
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Thiel
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Keuka
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Houghton
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mount Union
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at St. Francis (Pa.)
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Hiram
at La Roche
Wed Nov 22
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Cazenovia
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Alfred
at Hilbert
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Messiah
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Allegheny
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Fredonia
Sat Nov 25
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Rochester Inst.
Harold J. Brodie Tournament
Sun Nov 26
TBA
TBA
vs. D'Youville
@ RIT
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Keystone
at Penn St.-Altoona
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Brockport
at Medaille
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 02
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Mon Dec 04
7:00 PM
Marietta
at La Roche
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at La Roche
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Dec 06
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Chatham
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Wed Dec 13
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Grove City
Sat Dec 16
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Dec 17
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Franciscan
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Juniata
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Stevenson
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Dec 19
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Miami Shores, Fla. HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University
Tue Dec 19
5:00 PM
Hilbert
at Waynesburg
Tue Dec 19
7:30 PM
La Roche
at John Carroll
Wed Dec 20
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Eastern
@ Miami Shores, Fla. HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University
Thu Dec 21
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Allegheny
Fri Dec 22
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Colgate
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Grove City
at Franciscan
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Illinois Col.
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Bluffton College McDonald's Holiday Tournament
Fri Dec 29
6:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Medaille
@ Oberlin
Sat Dec 30
TBA
TBD
vs. Medaille
@ Oberlin College Oberlin Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 30
TBA
TBD
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Bluffton College McDonald's Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
John Jay
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 30
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at New York U.
Tue Jan 02
6:00 PM
Fredonia
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 03
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Franciscan
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Mon Jan 08
6:00 PM
Nazareth
at Hilbert
Mon Jan 08
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Mon Jan 08
7:30 PM
Franciscan
at Geneva
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Mon Jan 15
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at La Roche
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Franciscan
Mon Jan 22
7:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at McDaniel
Wed Jan 24
5:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Jan 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Valley Forge
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Feb 14
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017-18

2017-18 AMCC Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 1-0
D'Youville 0-0 1-1
Hilbert 0-0 1-1
La Roche 0-0 1-1
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 2-2
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 1-1
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 1-1
Medaille 0-0 0-2
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-3
Franciscan 0-0 0-4

Athletes of the Week

Community Service