Upcoming Games & results

Wed Feb 22
Final
1 La Roche
25 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 La Roche
23 at Thiel
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 at Keuka
Wed Mar 01
Final
8 Wells
11 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 04
Final
2 La Roche
24 at Wilmington (OH)
Sat Mar 04
Final
12 Alfred St.
16 at Hiram
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Oglethorpe
14 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, W.Va.
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Bethany (WV)
11 at La Roche
Tue Mar 07
Final
16 Kean
8 vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 08
Final
11 Thiel
5 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 11
Final
8 Hilbert
9 at Greensboro
Sat Mar 11
Final
10 Carroll (WI)
13 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 11
Final
6 Alfred St.
17 at Bryn Athyn
Wed Mar 15
Cancelled
La Roche
at St. Vincent
Fri Mar 17
Final
13 North Central (Ill.)
6 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ashley Booth Field - Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 18
Final
13 Franciscan
16 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
26 Hilbert
6 at La Roche
Tue Mar 21
Final
15 Cazenovia
11 at Alfred St.
Wed Mar 22
Final
2 La Roche
11 at Muskingum
Wed Mar 22
Final
13 North Central College (Ill.)
7 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 22
Final
5 Medaille
17 at Houghton
Sat Mar 25
Final
21 Ohio Northern
7 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 25
Final
12 Hilbert
6 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 25
Final
10 La Roche
14 at Medaille
Wed Mar 29
Final - 2OT
16 Hiram
17 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 29
Final
7 Alfred St.
10 at SUNY Delhi
Game at Hartwick
Wed Mar 29
Final
11 Thiel
13 vs. Hilbert
@ St. Francis HS
Wed Mar 29
Final
6 Medaille
10 at Keystone
Wed Mar 29
Final
2 La Roche
23 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Apr 01
Final
16 Alfred St.
7 at La Roche
Sat Apr 01
Final
10 Medaille
26 at Morrisville St.
Sat Apr 01
Final
8 Franciscan
28 vs. Hilbert
@ Dobson Field
Sun Apr 02
Final
30 Franciscan
14 at Medaille
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Bethany (WV)
18 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV Moved from Steubenville, Ohio to Bethany, W.Va.
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Medaille
22 at Keuka
Wed Apr 05
Final
5 Alfred St.
17 at Utica
Wed Apr 05
Final
17 Hilbert
5 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 08
Final
14 Heidelberg
4 at La Roche
Sat Apr 08
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Bryn Athyn
Sat Apr 08
Final
20 Westminster (Pa.)
7 at Medaille
Sun Apr 09
Final
21 Alfred St.
7 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 10
Final
7 Medaille
23 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 12
Final
13 Houghton
2 at La Roche
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Franciscan
22 at St. Vincent
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Keuka
Wed Apr 12
Final
14 Medaille
18 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 15
Final
2 SUNY Cobleskill
18 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 15
Final
19 Cazenovia
4 at Medaille
Wed Apr 19
Final
9 La Roche
27 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 19
Final
4 Medaille
33 at Hilbert
Fri Apr 21
Final
20 Bryn Athyn
4 at Medaille
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Wells
11 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 22
Final
11 Mt. St. Joseph
18 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 22
Final
6 SUNY Canton
10 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic
Sun Apr 23
Final
11 Delhi
14 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic Championship Game
Wed Apr 26
Final
24 SUNY Cobleskill
4 at Medaille
Wed Apr 26
Final
5 Hilbert
14 at Cazenovia
Wed Apr 26
Final
18 Muskingum
8 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 29
Final
13 Alfred St.
7 at Houghton
Sat Apr 29
Final
10 Morrisville St.
5 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 29
Final
21 Wells
17 at Medaille
Fri May 05
Final
5 #3 Franciscan
16 at #2 Alfred St.
AMCC Showcase Tournament
Fri May 05
Final
1 #4 Medaille
27 vs. #1 Hilbert
@ Nichols School AMCC Showcase Tournament
Sun May 07
Final
3 Alfred St.
13 at Hilbert
AMCC Showcase Final - Game at St. Francis High School
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2017 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 4-0 10-6
Alfred St. 3-1 8-10
Franciscan 2-2 7-8
Medaille 1-3 1-14
La Roche 0-4 0-12

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Nathaniel Hyman Hilbert College Men's LacrosseHyman led the Hawks to the AMCC showcase title this week. Hyman was allover the field recording nine...

Community Service