Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 22
Final
1 La Roche
25 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 La Roche
23 at Thiel
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 at Keuka
Wed Mar 01
Final
8 Wells
11 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 04
Final
2 La Roche
24 at Wilmington (OH)
Sat Mar 04
Final
12 Alfred St.
16 at Hiram
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Oglethorpe
14 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, W.Va.
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Bethany (WV)
11 at La Roche
Tue Mar 07
Final
16 Kean
8 vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 08
Final
11 Thiel
5 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 11
Final
8 Hilbert
9 at Greensboro
Sat Mar 11
Final
10 Carroll (WI)
13 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 11
Final
6 Alfred St.
17 at Bryn Athyn
Wed Mar 15
Cancelled
La Roche
at St. Vincent
Fri Mar 17
Final
13 North Central (Ill.)
6 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ashley Booth Field - Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 18
Final
13 Franciscan
16 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
26 Hilbert
6 at La Roche
Tue Mar 21
Final
15 Cazenovia
11 at Alfred St.
Wed Mar 22
Final
2 La Roche
11 at Muskingum
Wed Mar 22
Final
13 North Central College (Ill.)
7 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 22
Final
5 Medaille
17 at Houghton
Sat Mar 25
Final
21 Ohio Northern
7 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 25
Final
12 Hilbert
6 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 25
Final
10 La Roche
14 at Medaille
Wed Mar 29
Final - 2OT
16 Hiram
17 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 29
Final
7 Alfred St.
10 at SUNY Delhi
Game at Hartwick
Wed Mar 29
Final
11 Thiel
13 vs. Hilbert
@ St. Francis HS
Wed Mar 29
Final
6 Medaille
10 at Keystone
Wed Mar 29
Final
2 La Roche
23 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Apr 01
Final
16 Alfred St.
7 at La Roche
Sat Apr 01
Final
10 Medaille
26 at Morrisville St.
Sat Apr 01
Final
8 Franciscan
28 vs. Hilbert
@ Dobson Field
Sun Apr 02
Final
30 Franciscan
14 at Medaille
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Bethany (WV)
18 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV Moved from Steubenville, Ohio to Bethany, W.Va.
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Medaille
22 at Keuka
Wed Apr 05
Final
5 Alfred St.
17 at Utica
Wed Apr 05
Final
17 Hilbert
5 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 08
Final
14 Heidelberg
4 at La Roche
Sat Apr 08
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Bryn Athyn
Sat Apr 08
Final
20 Westminster (Pa.)
7 at Medaille
Sun Apr 09
Final
21 Alfred St.
7 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 10
Final
7 Medaille
23 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 12
Final
13 Houghton
2 at La Roche
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Franciscan
22 at St. Vincent
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Keuka
Wed Apr 12
Final
14 Medaille
18 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 15
Final
2 SUNY Cobleskill
18 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 15
Final
19 Cazenovia
4 at Medaille
Wed Apr 19
Final
9 La Roche
27 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 19
Final
4 Medaille
33 at Hilbert
Fri Apr 21
Final
20 Bryn Athyn
4 at Medaille
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Wells
11 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 22
Final
11 Mt. St. Joseph
18 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 22
Final
6 SUNY Canton
10 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic
Sun Apr 23
Final
11 Delhi
14 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic Championship Game
Wed Apr 26
4:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Medaille
Wed Apr 26
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Cazenovia
Wed Apr 26
5:00 PM
Muskingum
at Franciscan
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Houghton
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Hilbert
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Wells
at Medaille
Fri May 05
TBA
AMCC Showcase
vs. Alfred St.
@ AMCC Showcase
Sun May 07
TBA
AMCC Showcase
vs. Alfred St.
@ AMCC Showcase
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2017 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 4-0 8-4
Alfred St. 3-1 6-9
Franciscan 2-2 7-6
Medaille 1-3 1-11
La Roche 0-4 0-12

Athletes of the Week

Community Service