Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Medaille
0 at Elmira
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 McDaniel
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
UPG/SVC Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Lancaster Bible
Fri Sep 01
Final
5 Arcadia
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Buffalo State
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 DeSales
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Waynesburg
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Marymount (Va.)
1 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
7 at Otterbein
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Penn State Brandywine
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Franciscan
0 at Thiel
Sat Sep 02
Final
5 Fredonia
1 vs. D'Youville
@ Buffalo, NY Fred Hartrick Classic
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Wells
1 at Hilbert
Sun Sep 03
Final - OT
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Goucher
Sun Sep 03
Final
8 Medaille
1 at Alfred St.
Sun Sep 03
Final - 2OT
0 Geneseo
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament (Erie, Pa.)
Tue Sep 05
Final
2 Waynesburg
3 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 05
Final
2 Medaille
1 at Brockport
Tue Sep 05
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Thiel
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Sep 06
Final
6 Geneva
2 at La Roche
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 06
Final - 2OT
1 Elmira
1 at D'Youville
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 St. Vincent
4 at La Roche
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Allegheny
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Medaille
1 at Hiram
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at John Carroll
Fri Sep 08
Final - 2OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Thiel
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
1 Albright
1 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Loretto, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
6 Nazareth
0 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Franciscan
2 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Wooster
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Shenandoah
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Sep 10
Final
7 Franciscan
5 vs. Muskingum
@ Bethany, WV - Bison
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Hiram
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 10
Final
1 Thiel
5 at La Roche
Sun Sep 10
Final
3 John Carroll
0 at Medaille
Mon Sep 11
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Penn College
Tue Sep 12
Final
2 Franciscan
1 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
3 Alfred St.
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Wash. & Jeff.
2 at La Roche
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 St. Vincent
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Medaille
2 at Lycoming
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Frostburg St.
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Juniata
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Thiel
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
4 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 D'Youville
1 at Alfred St.
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at Medaille
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Hilbert
2 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Keystone
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Bethany (W.V.)
5 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Juniata
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Allegheny
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 17
Final
2 Utica
0 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 17
Final
6 Cazenovia
3 at Hilbert
Sun Sep 17
Final
1 Thiel
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Sep 18
Final - 2OT
1 Franciscan
1 at Geneva
Mon Sep 18
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Mount Union
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 D'Youville
2 at St. John Fisher
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Grove City
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Hilbert
6 at Houghton
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Waynesburg
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Thiel
4 at Medaille
Wed Sep 20
Final - OT
0 Wilson
1 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at St. Vincent
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Wash. & Jeff.
1 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Alfred
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Thu Sep 21
Final
1 Geneva
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Sep 25
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 26
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
4:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Sep 26
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Nazareth
Thu Sep 28
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata
Fri Sep 29
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Wilson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Oct 04
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 04
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 07
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 10
5:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Oct 15
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Alfred St.
Wed Oct 18
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 18
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 18
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 18
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 24
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
Tue Oct 24
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Tue Oct 24
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 24
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Hilbert
Wed Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Penn St.-Behrend
AMCC Championships - Semifinals
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 6-0-1
Franciscan 0-0 5-2-1
Medaille 0-0 5-3
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 5-3
La Roche 0-0 3-5
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 2-4-1
D'Youville 0-0 1-5-1
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 1-6-1
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 1-6
Hilbert 0-0 0-6

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
James Eyre Mount Aloysius College Men's Soccer - DefensiveEyre continued his strong play in goal for the Mounties allowing just two goals and making 15 saves...
Athlete Photo
Ryuta Hayakawa Pitt-Bradford Men's Soccer-OffensiveHayakawa put up staggering offensive numbers while twice came through in the clutch for Pitt-Bradfor...

Community Service