Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 09
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Houghton
Sat Sep 10
Final
6 Indiana-East
3 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Geneva
8 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 16
Final
3 Geneva
6 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Erie, Pa.
Mon Sep 19
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
4 at Nazareth
Wed Sep 21
Final
6 Grove City
3 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 23
Final
8 Mount Union
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 24
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
7 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Sep 24
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
5 vs. Marietta
@ Washington, Pa.
Thu Oct 06
Final
6 Capital
3 at Franciscan
Fri Oct 07
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Alfred
Fri Feb 10
Final
3 Waynesburg
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
9 at Baldwin Wallace
Sun Feb 12
Final
7 Wash. & Jeff.
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Fri Feb 17
Final
3 Waynesburg
6 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 18
Final
1 Franciscan
8 at Oberlin
Sat Feb 18
Final
2 Franciscan
7 at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Waynesburg
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Feb 19
Final
2 Westminster (Pa.)
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Feb 21
Final
6 St. Vincent
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Feb 23
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Houghton
Fri Feb 24
Final
7 Wash. & Jeff.
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Geneva
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Ohio Northern
0 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Geneva
7 at Penn St.-Altoona
at the Summit Tennis & Athletic Club
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Ohio Northern
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
8 at St. Vincent
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Franciscan
Mon Mar 06
Final
0 DeSales
9 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 07
Final
9 Eastern Nazarene
0 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Hilton Head, S.C. at Port Royal Racquet Club
Wed Mar 08
Final
4 Defiance
5 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 10
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
7 vs. Drew
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
Final
2 Franciscan
7 at Ave Maria
Fri Mar 17
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 19
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
6 at Otterbein
Mon Mar 20
Final
7 Mount Union
2 at Franciscan
Tue Mar 21
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
7 at Houghton
Tue Mar 21
Final
7 St. Vincent
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Mar 24
Final
3 Otterbein
6 at Franciscan
Fri Mar 24
Final
7 Thomas More
2 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Marietta, Ohio Beren Invitational
Fri Mar 24
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Mar 25
Final
5 Penn St.-Altoona
4 vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Marietta College Beren Tennis Invitational
Sat Mar 25
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
8 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 25
Final
8 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Waynesburg
@ Marietta College Beren Tennis Invitational
Sat Mar 25
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Mar 26
Final
0 Lancaster Bible
9 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Mar 28
Final
5 Alfred
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Mar 31
Final
8 Franciscan
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Mar 31
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
at ProCare Fitness Center
Sat Apr 01
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 01
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Penn St.-Altoona
at ProCare Fitness Center
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Apr 02
Final
5 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Franciscan
2 at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Apr 07
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Olean, N.Y.
Sat Apr 08
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 08
Final
6 Mt. Aloysius
3 at St. Vincent
Sun Apr 09
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
5 at Penn St.-Altoona
at ProCare Fitness Center
Sun Apr 09
Final
7 Franciscan
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Apr 11
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Cedarville
Wed Apr 12
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
8 at Allegheny
Fri Apr 14
Final
7 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Frostburg St.
Wed Apr 19
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Bethany (W.V.)
Moved to 4/19
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 #4 Mt. Aloysius
5 vs. #1 Franciscan
@ Westwood Raquet Club; Erie, PA AMCC Semifinal
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 #3 Penn St.-Altoona
5 vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend
@ Westwood Raquet Club; Erie, PA AMCC Semifinal
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 #2 Penn St. Behrend
5 vs. #1 Franciscan
@ Erie, PA AMCC Championship
Wed Apr 26
Final
7 Franciscan
2 at Grove City
Wed Apr 26
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Thiel
Thu Apr 27
Final
0 Thiel
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Apr 28
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
4 at Lycoming
Sat Apr 29
Final
0 Franciscan
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.)
Fri May 12
Final
0 Franciscan
5 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Baltimore, MD
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2016-17

2016-17 AMCC Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 5-0 10-11
Penn St.-Behrend 4-1 12-10
Penn St.-Altoona 3-2 7-5
Mt. Aloysius 2-3 9-7
Pitt.-Bradford 1-4 2-8
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-5 1-9

Athletes of the Week

Community Service