2017-18 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 19 Cincinnati Christian 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Neumann 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  D'Youville 3 Bard 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hiram 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
Sat. 20 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Neumann 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  Hiram 3 Misericordia 2 Final
  D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
Wed. 24 Thiel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Fri. 26 ^ Penn St.-Behrend 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Thiel 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Medaille 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Kean
Sat. 27 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Lasell 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Nazareth 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  D'Youville 1 Elmira 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Medaille 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Cairn 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Wittenberg 3 Hiram 0 Final
Sun. 28 Penn St.-Altoona 3 John Jay 1 Final
  @ Jamaica, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 York (NY) 0 Final
Wed. 31 Messiah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  ^ Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Thiel 3 Hiram 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 3 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Dominican (IL) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
Tue. 6 St. John Fisher 2 Medaille 3 Final
Sat. 10 Keuka 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Behrend Tournament
  Sage 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Behrend Tournament
Sun. 11 ^ Hiram 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Wittenberg 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Behrend Tournament
  ^ Hiram 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Fri. 16 St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Lasell 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Sat. 17 * D'Youville 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Golden Flyer Tournament @ Nazareth College
  * St. Elizabeth 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Sun. 18 * D'Youville 3 Medaille 2 Final
  * Lancaster Bible 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Hiram 0 Final
  ^ Hiram 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Tue. 20 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Thiel 1 Final
Fri. 23 Mount St. Joseph 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
Sat. 24 Elmira 3 Hiram 2 Final
  ^ Penn St.-Altoona 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram, Ohio
  Medaille 1 Hiram 3 Final
Tue. 27 ^ Penn St.-Behrend 2 Medaille 3 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Medaille 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Medaille 2 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  D'Youville 1 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Hiram 2 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hiram 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Game to be played at Emmanuel Christian Academy
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
Sun. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 3 John Jay 1 Final
Mon. 5 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Wells 3 Final
Thu. 8 Medaille 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Fri. 9 Hiram 2 Olivet 3 Final
  Siena Heights 3 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Olivet, Mich.
  Medaille 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat. 10 UC Merced 3 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Lakeland 3 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Mon. 12 * Wilson 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Tue. 13 Hiram 1 Thiel 3 Final
Thu. 15 D'Youville 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Fri. 16 Hiram 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Baruch 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 17 Hiram 0 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  * Lancaster Bible 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  * Wells 3 Medaille 2 Final
Sun. 18 * St. Elizabeth 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  * SUNY Poly 3 Medaille 0 Final
Wed. 21 ^ Medaille 2 D'Youville 3 Final
Thu. 22 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Thiel 1 Final
Sat. 24 Siena Heights 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  * D'Youville 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  * Medaille 3 Wilson 1 Final
  * Keuka 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Tri-Match
Sun. 25 * ^ Medaille 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  * D'Youville 0 Wells 3 Final
Tue. 27 * Medaille 3 Keuka 0 Final
Wed. 28 Keuka 3 Hiram 2 Final
  Keuka 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Fri. 30 Wilson 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Hiram 0 Final
Sat. 31 * Wilson 2 D'Youville 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Hiram Invitational
  * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  Adrian 3 Hiram 1 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Medaille 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Fri. 6 * Penn St.-Altoona 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  * Medaille 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  * Penn St.-Altoona 1 Wells 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  * Medaille 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Bard 0 Final
  @ Aurora,N.Y.
  Olivet 0 Hiram 3 Final
Tue. 10 Medaille 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  NEAC Tournament, First Round
Sat. 14 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  NEAC Tournament, Semifinal
* Conference
^ AMCC