2017-18 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 19 Cincinnati Christian 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Neumann 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  D'Youville 3 Bard 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hiram 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
Sat. 20 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Neumann 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  Hiram 3 Misericordia 2 Final
  D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
Wed. 24 Thiel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Fri. 26 * Penn St.-Behrend 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Thiel 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Medaille 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
Sat. 27 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Lasell 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Nazareth 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  D'Youville 1 Elmira 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Medaille 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Cairn 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Penn St. Altoona University (Altoona, PA)
  Wittenberg 3 Hiram 0 Final
Sun. 28 Penn St.-Altoona 3 John Jay 1 Final
  @ Jamaica, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 York (NY) 0 Final
Wed. 31 Messiah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  * Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Thiel 3 Hiram 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 3 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  * Hiram 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Dominican (IL) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
Tue. 6 St. John Fisher 2 Medaille 3 Final
Sat. 10 Keuka 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Behrend Tournament
  Sage 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Behrend Tournament
Sun. 11 ^ Hiram 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Wittenberg 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Behrend Tournament
  ^ Hiram 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Fri. 16 St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Lasell 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Sat. 17 * D'Youville 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Golden Flyer Tournament @ Nazareth College
  * St. Elizabeth 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Sun. 18 * ^ D'Youville 3 Medaille 2 Final
  * Lancaster Bible 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Hiram 0 Final
  ^ Hiram 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Tue. 20 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Thiel 1 Final
Fri. 23 Mount St. Joseph 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
Sat. 24 Elmira 3 Hiram 2 Final
  * Penn St.-Altoona 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Hiram College (Hiram, OH) @ Hiram, Ohio
  Medaille 1 Hiram 3 Final
Tue. 27 ^ Penn St.-Behrend   Medaille   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Medaille   Nazareth   TBA
  Medaille   Elmira   TBA
  @ Rochester, NY
  Penn St.-Behrend   Staten Island   11:00 AM
  D'Youville   Elmira   12:00 PM
  @ Nazareth
  Hiram   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Penn St.-Behrend   St. Joseph's (Brkln)   1:00 PM
  @ Staten Island, N.Y.
  Hiram   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Nazareth   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Penn St.-Behrend   John Jay   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Penn St.-Behrend   Wells   5:00 PM
Thu. 8 Medaille   Cal Lutheran   10:00 PM
Fri. 9 Hiram   Olivet   4:00 PM
  Hiram   Siena Heights   6:00 PM
  @ Olivet, Mich.
  UC Santa Cruz   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Sat. 10 Medaille   UC Merced   2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Lakes, CA
  Medaille   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Mon. 12 * Wilson   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Hiram   Thiel   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 ^ D'Youville   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Hiram   Baruch   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Hiram   St. John Fisher   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Hiram   Elmira   12:00 PM
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  ^ Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  * Lancaster Bible   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  * Wells   Medaille   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 * St. Elizabeth   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  * SUNY Poly   Medaille   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 * ^ Medaille   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Siena Heights   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  * D'Youville   SUNY Poly   12:00 PM
  * Keuka   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  * Medaille   Wilson   2:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
Sun. 25 * ^ Medaille   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Wells   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 * Medaille   Keuka   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 ^ Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Wilson   Penn St.-Behrend   2:30 PM
  Illinois Tech   Hiram   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 * Wilson   D'Youville   11:00 AM
  Juniata   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Hiram Invitational
  * ^ Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Adrian   Hiram   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 ^ Medaille   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 D'Youville   TBA   TBA
  @ Nazareth
  * Penn St.-Altoona   SUNY Poly   7:00 PM
  * Medaille   St. Elizabeth   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 * Medaille   Lancaster Bible   TBA
  D'Youville   TBA   TBA
  @ Nazareth
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Wells   12:00 PM
  Cincinnati Christian   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   St. John Fisher   12:00 PM
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bard   2:00 PM
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Olivet   Hiram   5:00 PM
* Conference
^ AMCC