Upcoming Games & results

No Event
Fri Jan 20
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Wittenberg
Fri Jan 20
Final
1 Southern Virginia
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Springfield, Ohio
Fri Jan 20
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Cincinnati Christian
@ Wittenberg
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Southern Virginia
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Springfield, Ohio Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sat Jan 21
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Wittenberg
Sun Jan 22
Final
3 Medaille
2 vs. Fontbonne
@ Greenville, Pa. - Thiel College
Sun Jan 22
Final
3 Medaille
2 at Thiel
Tue Jan 24
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 28
Final
3 Stevens
0 vs. Medaille
@ Ramapo
Sat Jan 28
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Ramapo
@ Stevens
Sat Jan 28
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Feb 01
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Hilbert
Fri Feb 03
Final
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, NY Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
Fri Feb 03
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at SUNY Poly
Fri Feb 03
Final
3 Rivier
1 vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, N.Y. Golden Flyer Invitational
Sat Feb 04
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Keuka
@ Marcy, N.Y. NEAC Crossover
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Juniata
@ Nazareth
Sat Feb 04
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Wells
@ Utica, N.Y. - SUNY Poly
Sat Feb 04
Final
3 New Paltz St.
0 vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
Wed Feb 08
Final
3 Medaille
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Feb 08
Final
3 D'Youville
2 at Hilbert
Fri Feb 10
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Elmira
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 New York U.
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vt.
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Sage
2 vs. D'Youville
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Lasell
2 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vt.
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Elmira College
Tue Feb 14
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at D'Youville
Fri Feb 17
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Lancaster Bible
Fri Feb 17
Final
3 Medaille
2 vs. Wilson
@ Neutral
Fri Feb 17
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Wilson
@ Lancaster Bible
Fri Feb 17
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ LBC
Fri Feb 17
Final
3 East. Mennonite
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Feb 17
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Lancaster Bible
Fri Feb 17
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ LBC
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster Bible
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Wilson
@ Neutral
Sat Feb 18
Final
2 Medaille
3 at Lancaster Bible
Wed Feb 22
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Thiel
Sat Feb 25
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Southern Virginia
@ Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Southern Virginia
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Wilson
Tue Feb 28
Final
3 Medaille
0 at D'Youville
Tue Feb 28
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Thiel
Wed Mar 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Mar 02
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Medaille
2 at Keuka
NEAC Crossover
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Wells
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 04
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Chambersburg, Pa. - Penn St. Altoona
Sat Mar 04
Final
1 Medaille
3 vs. Wells
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 04
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Keuka
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Wilson
Sun Mar 05
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. Wells
@ Keuka College
Sun Mar 05
Final
3 Medaille
0 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sun Mar 05
Final
2 Hilbert
3 at Keuka
NEAC Crossover
Thu Mar 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Wilson
Fri Mar 10
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Mt. St. Vincent
Fri Mar 10
Final
3 Medaille
2 at Baruch
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at MIT
Sat Mar 11
Final
2 Medaille
3 at Mt. St. Vincent
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Stevens
@ at MIT
Sun Mar 12
Final
3 Medaille
0 at John Jay
Tue Mar 14
Final
2 Thiel
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Mar 15
Postponed
Wilkes
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Mar 15
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Medaille
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Elmira
0 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 18
Final
3 Hunter
1 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ at Sage
Sat Mar 18
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Sage
Sat Mar 18
Final
2 Wells
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Cresson, Pa. - Mt. Aloysius College
Sun Mar 19
Final
0 SUNY Poly
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Mar 19
Final
0 Keuka
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Mt. Aloysius NEAC Crossover
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Elmira
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Hilbert
Thu Mar 23
Final
3 Nazareth
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Mar 24
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Hilbert
Fri Mar 24
Final
0 Wilson
3 vs. Medaille
@ Neutral
Fri Mar 24
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Hamburg, N.Y. - Hilbert
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Wilson
1 at Hilbert
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Medaille
@ Hilbert College
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Wilson
2 vs. D'Youville
@ Hilbert
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 vs. Medaille
@ Hamburg, N.Y. - Hilbert
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Hilbert
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
0 at Hilbert
Tue Mar 28
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Mar 28
Final
3 Nazareth
0 at Medaille
Tue Mar 28
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Thiel
Thu Mar 30
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Medaille
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Wells
3 at D'Youville
NEAC Crossover
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Bard
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Lancaster Bible
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Keuka
1 vs. Hilbert
@ D'Youville College NEAC Crossover
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Vassar
@ at Bard
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Wilson
@ Lancaster Bible College
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Hilbert
@ D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 01
Final
1 Keuka
3 vs. Medaille
@ D'Youville College NEAC Crossover
Sun Apr 02
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Sun Apr 02
Final
3 Wells
1 vs. Medaille
@ D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y.
Sun Apr 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Wilkes
Sun Apr 02
Final
2 Keuka
3 at D'Youville
NEAC Crossover
Tue Apr 04
Final
3 Thiel
0 at Hilbert
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Medaille
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Wilkes
Sat Apr 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. East. Mennonite
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Stevenson
Mon Apr 10
Final
1 Wilkes
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Apr 14
Final
1 SUNY Poly
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
NEAC Tournament, Semifinal
Sat Apr 15
Final
1 Wells
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Hunter
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2016-17 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Altoona 8-0 26-7
Medaille 5-3 15-15
Penn St.-Behrend 5-3 13-13
D'Youville 2-6 5-17
Hilbert 0-8 0-23

Athletes of the Week

Community Service