2017 AMCC Softball Schedule : Medaille

Overall 9-7
Pct. .563
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 0-0
Away 2-3
Neutral 7-4
Games 16
Runs 134
Batting Avg. .325
On Base % .402
Slugging % .412
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Ursinus @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. L, 6-4 Final
  vs. John Jay @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 22-1 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 6 vs. Wesley @ North Myrtle Beach L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Penn College @ Myrtle Beach, SC L, 4-2 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Wilkes @ Myrtle Beach, SC L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Cazenovia @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 5-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Wentworth @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 15-2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 vs. Cazenovia @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 9-6 Final
  at Chatham L, 13-12 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Anna Maria @ NMBSC Field #5 W, 7-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Beaver @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 8-7 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 10 vs. Johnson St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 10-3 Final
Tue. 21 Thiel Postponed
  Thiel Postponed
Thu. 23 at Wells W, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Wells W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 25 at Houghton L, 16-8 Final - 6 innings
  at Houghton L, 8-7 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 29 at Pitt.-Bradford * 3:00 PM
  at Pitt.-Bradford * 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at La Roche * 1:00 PM
  at La Roche * 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 D'Youville * 3:00 PM
  D'Youville * 5:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Elmira 3:00 PM
  at Elmira 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Franciscan * 1:00 PM
  at Franciscan * 3:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Alfred St. 3:00 PM
  at Alfred St. 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Pitt.-Greensburg * 1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend * 3:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Behrend * 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Mt. Aloysius * 1:00 PM
  at Mt. Aloysius * 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Hilbert * 3:00 PM
  Hilbert * 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn St.-Altoona * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3:00 PM

2017 AMCC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 Simpson 2 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Coe 3 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 5 Heidelberg 9 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ursinus 6 Medaille 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 1 East. Mennonite 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Hancock Park Field 5 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  La Roche 1 Chatham 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Defiance 8 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  King's (Pa.) 12 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  John Jay 1 Medaille 22 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 7 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 4 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 6 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  Hancock Park 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Swarthmore 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 0 Wesley 1 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final - 7 innings
  Hancock Park 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Montclair St. 0 Final - 8 innings
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford 7 Kenyon 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille 2 Penn College 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cazenovia 5 La Roche 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 2 Eureka 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 14 Lehman 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  John Jay 0 Mt. Aloysius 18 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
Tue. 7 Neb. Wesleyan 6 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 4 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  East. Mennonite 4 La Roche 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Bridgewater St. 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Husson 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Medaille 0 Wilkes 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ohio Valley 10 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Clark University 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 5 Cazenovia 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 3 Wilkes 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  King's (Pa.) 4 La Roche 8 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wentworth 2 Medaille 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 7 Gwynedd Mercy 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Kean 8 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Wheelock 2 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Sweet Briar 3 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Aurora 1 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Randolph 6 Hilbert 5 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rivier 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hilbert 4 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia 6 Medaille 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Medaille 12 Chatham 13 Final
Thu. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Alvernia 2 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Drew 12 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Medaille 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ NMBSC Field #5
  Moravian 10 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Clermont,FL
  Alfred 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  DeSales 4 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Beaver 7 Medaille 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Malone 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Hilbert 8 Chatham 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 9 Clarks Summit 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wentworth 1 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gwynedd Mercy 5 La Roche 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 10 Beloit 2 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Albion 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hilbert 2 Wesley 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Johnson St. 3 Medaille 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 0 Wilkes 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Edgewood 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Lakeland 6 Final - 8 innings
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Johnson St. 1 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Bates 15 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  THE Spring Game @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 9 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 6 La Roche 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  John Carroll 6 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 6 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 12 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Florida
Sat. 11 Alverno 1 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.) 6 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Cairn   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Cairn   Franciscan   Cancelled
Sun. 12 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Nichols 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Salem St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 13 Bay Path 9 Franciscan 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 6 Sarah Lawrence 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 14 Franciscan 4 Wis.-Stout 9 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 10 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 15 Pitt.-Johnstown   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Pitt.-Johnstown   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
Thu. 16 Franciscan 11 Sarah Lawrence 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Sarah Lawrence 8 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 17 Keystone 10 Franciscan 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 2 Rutgers-Camden 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 18 D'Youville 5 Lawrence 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Geneva   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Geneva   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Southern Me. 2 D'Youville 4 Final
  Hancock Park 3 @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
Sun. 19 Carthage 7 D'Youville 2 Final
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, FL
  D'Youville 1 Colby 9 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 20 Kalamazoo 7 D'Youville 5 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 4 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 21 Thiel   Medaille   Postponed
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Geneva 0 Final - 8 innings
  Thiel   Medaille   Postponed
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Geneva 3 Final
Wed. 22 D'Youville 2 Elmhurst 10 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, FL
  Clarkson 7 D'Youville 0 Final
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 23 D'Youville 6 Grinnell 1 Final
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Oshkosh 8 D'Youville 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hancock Park #2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 St. Vincent 5 Final - 9 innings
  Franciscan 2 Geneva 8 Final
  Grove City 5 La Roche 3 Final - 8 innings
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Medaille 16 Wells 1 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 St. Vincent 8 Final - 5 innings
  Grove City 2 La Roche 7 Final
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Franciscan 0 Geneva 15 Final - 5 innings
  Medaille 9 Wells 6 Final
Fri. 24 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Waynesburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Waynesburg 1 Franciscan 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Westminster (Pa.) 4 Final
  Thiel 9 La Roche 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius   Grove City   1:00 PM
  Medaille 8 Houghton 16 Final - 6 innings
  Waynesburg 15 Franciscan 14 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. Aloysius   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Thiel 3 La Roche 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 9 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Medaille 7 Houghton 8 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 26 St. John Fisher 10 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  St. John Fisher 1 Pitt.-Bradford 1
Bottom of 1st
  Penn St.-Behrend   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Chatham   La Roche   3:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   3:30 PM
  Chatham   La Roche   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   5:30 PM
Tue. 28 Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 Pitt.-Greensburg   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Westminster (Pa.)   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   5:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Westminster (Pa.)   5:30 PM
Fri. 31 Hilbert   Alfred St.   3:00 PM
  Hilbert   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 Medaille   Elmira   3:00 PM
  Medaille   Elmira   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Franciscan   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred St.   3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
  Franciscan   Grove City   5:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Elmira   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Elmira   Hilbert   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Grove City   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Grove City   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 Brockport   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Alfred   3:30 PM
  Brockport   D'Youville   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Alfred   5:30 PM
Wed. 12 Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   5:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 La Roche   Waynesburg   3:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   3:00 PM
  La Roche   Waynesburg   5:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   5:00 PM
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Thu. 20 Keuka   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   3:00 PM
  Thank You Faculty Day
  Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   5:00 PM
  Keuka   D'Youville   5:00 PM
  Hilbert   Houghton   5:00 PM
  Hilbert   Houghton   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM