2017-18 AMCC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Mt. Aloysius 73 Frostburg St. 62 Final
  Hilbert 62 Elmira 70 Final
  Medaille 48 Buffalo State 69 Final
  Franciscan 23 Chatham 56 Final
  John Carroll 68 La Roche 59 Final
  Mansfield 60 Pitt.-Bradford 50 Final
  Penn State-Altoona 53 Lock Haven 84 Final
  D'Youville 47 Keuka 68 Final
Fri. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg 36 Brooklyn 81 Final
  @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  D'Youville 50 SUNY Poly 80 Final
  SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament @ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court
  Penn State-Altoona 78 Salem 66 Final
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Penn State-Behrend 47 Allegheny 84 Final
  Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  Alfred St. 71 Medaille 89 Final
  Hilbert 60 East. Mennonite 65 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 63 Rutgers-Camden 74 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
Sat. 18 Penn State-Behrend 57 Fredonia 65 Final
  Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament @ Meadville, Pa.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 68 Villa Maria 73 Final - OT
  Buffalo State Tip-Off Tournament @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  Meredith 58 La Roche 72 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown
  Bethany (W.V.) 82 Pitt.-Bradford 85 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
  Salem 75 Hilbert 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Geneva 69 Franciscan 30 Final
  D'Youville 35 SUNY Canton 56 Final
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
  Penn State-Altoona 64 East. Mennonite 61 Final
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
  Mt. Aloysius 57 New York U. 59 Final
  NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 19 Mt. Aloysius 58 Johnson & Wales (RI) 65 Final
  NYU Tip Off Tournament @ Manhattan, NY (Sportsplex)
  La Roche 41 Guilford 80 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  Medaille 66 Keuka 70 Final
Mon. 20 Wells 66 D'Youville 58 Final
Tue. 21 St. John Fisher 72 Medaille 66 Final
  Penn State-Behrend 88 Wooster 71 Final
Sat. 25 East. Mennonite 76 Mt. Aloysius 81 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 53 Geneva 74 Final
  Alfred 41 Hilbert 80 Final
Sun. 26 Cazenovia 79 D'Youville 84 Final
  Fredonia 72 Medaille 79 Final
  Adrian 69 Penn State-Behrend 64 Final
  La Roche 64 St. Vincent 72 Final
Mon. 27 Hilbert 64 Fredonia 55 Final
Wed. 29 Medaille 67 Wells 46 Final
  Penn State-Altoona * 50 Pitt.-Greensburg 64 Final
  D'Youville * 62 Penn State-Behrend 45 Final
  La Roche * 73 Franciscan 57 Final
  Hilbert * 68 Pitt.-Bradford 64 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Penn State-Altoona * 50 Hilbert 59 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 81 D'Youville 49 Final
  Franciscan * 36 Penn State-Behrend 51 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 46 Medaille 60 Final
  La Roche * 60 Pitt.-Bradford 88 Final
Mon. 4 D'Youville 53 Buffalo State 73 Final
  Grove City 79 Penn State-Behrend 65 Final
Tue. 5 St. Vincent 86 La Roche 69 Final
Wed. 6 Westminster (Pa.) 53 Penn State-Behrend 58 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 79 Chatham 76 Final
  Medaille * 48 Hilbert 72 Final
  Franciscan * 37 Penn State-Altoona 83 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 49 Mt. Aloysius 66 Final
Thu. 7 La Roche 82 Alfred 54 Final
Sat. 9 Penn State-Behrend * 71 Mt. Aloysius 85 Final
  D'Youville * 53 Pitt.-Greensburg 50 Final
  Medaille * 86 Penn State-Altoona 74 Final
  Hilbert * 56 La Roche 58 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 82 Franciscan 43 Final
Tue. 12 Bethany (W.V.)   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Moved to 12/18 at 5 p.m.
Wed. 13 Grove City   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Westminster (Pa.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Penn State-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn State-Behrend   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 La Roche   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 29 Penn State-Behrend   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   Rutgers-Newark   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Geneseo   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn State-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   8:00 PM
Thu. 4 Alfred St.   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn State-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Mon. 8 Franciscan   Grove City   6:00 PM
  Nazareth   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Wed. 10 Penn State-Behrend *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn State-Altoona   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State-Altoona *   Penn State-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Hilbert *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 D'Youville *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   La Roche   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn State-Altoona   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn State-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Hood   Penn State-Altoona   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Alfred St.   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State-Altoona *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn State-Behrend   6:00 PM
Sun. 28 Penn State-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Penn State-Altoona *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 D'Youville *   Penn State-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Penn State-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Altoona   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Penn State-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay Game
Sat. 17 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Penn State-Altoona   6:00 PM
* Conference