Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 01
1:00 PM
SUNY Potsdam
vs. Hilbert
@ Spartan Showcase
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Ithaca
at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Muskingum
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hood
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Oberlin
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
SUNY Potsdam
at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Marietta
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Hilbert
@ Spartan Showcase
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 02
3:30 PM
La Roche
at Geneva
Sat Sep 02
3:30 PM
Old Westbury
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 02
4:30 PM
Franciscan
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hiram, OH
Sat Sep 02
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 02
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
Medaille
at SUNY Canton
Sun Sep 03
3:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Mount Union
@ Hiram, Ohio
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at St. Vincent
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Dickinson
Wed Sep 06
4:30 PM
Franciscan
at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 06
5:00 PM
Alfred
at Hilbert
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Muskingum
Wed Sep 06
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 06
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Case Western Reserve
Wed Sep 06
7:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Chatham
Thu Sep 07
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Geneva
Fri Sep 08
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Oswego St.
Fredonia Blue Devil Tournament
Fri Sep 08
2:00 PM
St. Vincent
at La Roche
Fri Sep 08
3:30 PM
D'Youville
at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Fri Sep 08
4:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Thiel
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Hilbert
at Chatham
Sat Sep 09
11:30 AM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Wilson
@ Bethany, WV
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Alfred
Sat Sep 09
1:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Sat Sep 09
3:30 PM
Geneva
at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM
Thiel
at La Roche
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Keuka
Sun Sep 10
1:30 PM
Oswego St.
vs. D'Youville
@ Fredonia, NY Blue Devil Classic
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 12
5:00 PM
Medaille
at Fredonia
Tue Sep 12
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 12
6:00 PM
Chatham
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Brockport St.
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
Muskingum
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
Hilbert
at Thiel
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
Houghton
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Mount Union
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 15
4:30 PM
La Roche
at Grove City
Fri Sep 15
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Geneva
Fri Sep 15
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Lycoming
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Sep 16
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Alfred
Sun Sep 17
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn College
Sun Sep 17
3:30 PM
Thiel
at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 17
4:00 PM
Chatham
at Medaille
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
5:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 19
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Buffalo St.
at D'Youville
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 20
2:00 PM
Thiel
at Medaille
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
Wilson
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Grove City
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 20
7:30 PM
Franciscan
at Chatham
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Sep 26
TBA
Hilbert
at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
7:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Sep 26
7:30 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 26
8:15 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wash. & Jeff.
Fri Sep 29
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 30
3:15 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sat Sep 30
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
3:15 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Houghton
Wed Oct 04
4:15 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 04
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 04
7:15 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 04
8:15 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
8:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Tue Oct 10
4:15 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 10
4:15 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 10
4:15 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Houghton
Tue Oct 10
7:30 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 14
3:15 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 14
3:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
3:15 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 14
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 14
3:30 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 18
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 18
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 18
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Oct 18
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Alfred St.
Sat Oct 21
3:15 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 21
3:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 21
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 21
3:15 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 24
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
Tue Oct 24
3:15 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Tue Oct 24
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 24
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Alfred St.
Tue Oct 24
7:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Wed Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Penn St.-Behrend
AMCC Championships - Semifinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2016

2016 AMCC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 9-0 16-5
Pitt.-Greensburg 7-1-1 10-8-2
Pitt.-Bradford 5-1-3 9-6-4
Mt. Aloysius 5-3-1 12-7-1
Hilbert 4-4-1 9-7-1
La Roche 4-4-1 7-9-1
Franciscan 3-5-1 6-10-1
D'Youville 2-6-1 6-9-2
Penn St.-Altoona 1-7-1 4-12-1
Medaille 0-9 0-15

Athletes of the Week

Community Service