2017-18 AMCC Women's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Team/Event Team/Event Time Results Links
 
October
Sat. 14 Penn St. Behrend Grove City 10:00 am
  Penn St. Altoona, Pitt-Bradford Pitt-Bradford Panther Relays 1:00 pm
  Cabrini Scranton/FDU 1:00 pm
Sat. 21 Penn St. Behrend Alfred St
  Cabrini Pitt-Bradford 1:00 pm
Sat. 28 Westminster Penn St. Behrend 2:00pm
  Penn St. Altoona Pitt-Bradford 1:00 pm
  Kings Cabrini 1:00 pm
 
November
Fri. 3 Salisbury Penn St. Altoona 5:00pm
  Lebanon Valley Cabrini 6:00 pm
Sat. 4 Penn St. Behrend Chatham 1:00 pm
  Penn St. Altoona Franciscan 1:00 pm
  Alfred St. Buffalo St. 1:00 pm
Fri. 10 Pitt-Bradford Alfred St 6:00 pm
Sat. 11 Baldwin Wallace Penn St. Behrend 1:00 pm
  Bethany Penn St. Altoona 1:00 pm
  Oswego Alfred St 1:00 pm
  Albright Cabrini 1:00 pm
Sun. 12 Cabrini Marywood 1:00 pm
Sat. 18 Alfred St. Penn St. Altoona 1:00 pm
  Cabrini Diamond City Invitational 9:00 am
  Pitt-Bradford Washington and Jefferson 1:00 pm
Sun. 19 Cabrini Diamond City Invitational 10:00 am
Wed. 29 Cabrini Bryn Mawr/Elizabethtown 6:00 pm
 
December
Fri. 1 Alfred St, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford Fredonia State Blue Devil Invitational 1:00 pm
  Penn St. Altoona Cabrini 6:00 pm
Sat. 2 Alfred St, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford Fredonia State Blue Devil Invitational 11:00 am
Sun. 3 Alfred St, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford Fredonia State Blue Devil Invitational 10:00 am
Fri. 8 Penn St. Altoona Wilkes 7:00pm
Sat. 9 Cabrini, Bethany Franciscan 11:00 am
 
January
Fri. 12 Penn St. Altoona Gallaudet 6:00 pm
  Franciscan Alfred St 1:00 pm
  Cabrini Ursinus 6:00 pm
Sat. 13 Penn St. Behrend Washington and Jefferson 1:00 pm
  Alfred St. Erie CC 1:00 pm
  Wells, Buffalo St. Pitt-Bradford 1:00 pm
Sun. 14 Cabrini Widener 1:00 pm
Tue. 16 Wells Penn St. Altoona 5:00pm
Fri. 19 Pitt-Bradford Alfred St 6:00 pm
  Pitt-Bradford Alfred St 6:00 pm
Sat. 20 Penn St. Behrend Pitt-Bradford 4:00 pm
  Alfred St. Pioneer Invitational 11:00 am
Sun. 21 Alfred St. Ithaca Diving Invitational
Sat. 27 Penn St. Behrend Penn St. Altoona 1:00 pm
  Alfred St. Cabrini 1:00 pm
  Alfred St. Geneseo Invite (Diving Only)
  Pitt-Bradford Franciscan 1:00 pm
 
February
Fri. 2 Malone Penn St. Behrend 5:00pm
Sat. 3 St. Vincent Penn St. Behrend 1:00 pm
  Cabrini Franklin and Marshall 1:00 pm
Wed. 14 AMCC Championships Penn St. Behrend
Thu. 15 AMCC Championships Penn St. Behrend
Fri. 16 AMCC Championships Penn St. Behrend
Sat. 17 AMCC Championships Penn St. Behrend