Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
Fall 2017 Statistics

Standings

AMCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Franciscan
8
0
1.000
10
5
.667
Penn State Altoona
6
2
.750
7
5
.583
Penn State Behrend
6
2
.750
7
5
.583
Medaille
5
3
.625
7
4
.636
Mt. Aloysius
3
5
.375
4
7
.364
Pitt-Greensburg
3
5
.375
4
7
.364
Pitt-Bradford
3
5
.375
3
8
.273
La Roche
2
6
.250
4
7
.364
D'Youville
0
8
.000
0
11
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marisa Pinto  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
10
2
.833
Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
9
2
.818
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
11
3
.786
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
8
3
.727
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
8
3
.727
Rebecca Beaumont  GRNW 
8
3
.727
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
8
3
.727
Julia Razook  FRNW 
10
5
.667
Maria Binette  FRNW 
10
5
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jasmine Mott  MEDW 
7
4
.636
Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
9
6
.600
Amanda Jepsen  GRNW 
6
4
.600
Kylie Banister  LARW 
5
6
.455
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
3
4
.429
Marissa Bowles  BEHW 
4
8
.333
Emily Goldyn  MTAW 
3
8
.273
Kate Hugendubler  ALTW 
2
10
.167
Alexa Holleran  BRFW 
1
9
.100
Krista Cornell  DYCW 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
7
1
.875
Maria Binette  FRNW 
10
5
.667
Brayley Lewis  ALTW 
7
5
.583
Kelly Miller  BEHW 
6
5
.545
Joselyn Walters  MTAW 
5
5
.500
Kasey McIntosh  GRNW 
3
6
.333
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
2
4
.333
Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
1
2
.333
Maya Bingaman  BRFW 
2
7
.222
Krista Cornell  DYCW 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kirsten King  LARW 
5
3
.625
Celeste Bentley  BEHW 
6
4
.600
Sophia Girol  ALTW 
6
5
.545
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
8
7
.533
Katelynn Arnold  MTAW 
4
4
.500
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
3
3
.500
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
1
2
.333
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Emily Frye  GRNW 
2
7
.222
Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
5
0
1.000
Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
8
1
.889
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
8
3
.727
Julia Razook  FRNW 
10
5
.667
Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
6
3
.667
Mackenzie Roush  MTAW 
3
4
.429
Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
5
7
.417
Alexis Brisko  MTAW 
1
2
.333
Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
1
4
.200
Bayleigh Adams  BEHW 
1
8
.111

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Rebecca Beaumont  GRNW 
8
1
.889
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
10
2
.833
Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
5
1
.833
Patricia Whelan  ALTW 
5
3
.625
Rebecca Franks  LARW 
5
4
.556
Alexis Brisko  MTAW 
2
3
.400
Katelyn Wells  BRFW 
3
5
.375
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
1
2
.333
Katherine Turner  MEDW 
1
3
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marisa Pinto  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Katherine Turner  MEDW 
5
1
.833
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
8
3
.727
Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
5
3
.625
Maggie Willason  MTAW 
3
2
.600
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
4
4
.500
Vanessa Galatic  BEHW 
4
4
.500
Morgan Finn  DYCW 
2
2
.500
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
4
6
.400
Alida Tabaro  MEDW 
1
3
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cho Thiri Tun/Katherine Turner  MEDW 
6
1
.857
Celeste Bentley/Kelly Miller  BEHW 
9
2
.818
Grace Hammel/Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
11
3
.786
Madison Knapp/Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
3
1
.750
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
10
4
.714
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
10
5
.667
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
8
4
.667
Emily Goldyn/Joselyn Walters  MTAW 
6
3
.667
Jasmine Mott/Colleen Voigt  MEDW 
4
2
.667
Kylie Banister/Miranda Lasher  LARW 
6
5
.545

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Celeste Bentley/Kelly Miller  BEHW 
9
2
.818
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
10
5
.667
Emily Goldyn/Joselyn Walters  MTAW 
6
3
.667
Jasmine Mott/Colleen Voigt  MEDW 
4
2
.667
Kylie Banister/Miranda Lasher  LARW 
5
4
.556
Alexa Holleran/Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
5
6
.455
Krista Cornell/Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
3
5
.375
Krista Cornell/Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
1
2
.333
Sophia Girol/Kate Hugendubler  ALTW 
3
9
.250
Amanda Jepsen/Kasey McIntosh  GRNW 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madison Knapp/Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
3
1
.750
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
10
4
.714
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
8
4
.667
Kirsten King/Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
6
3
.667
Bayleigh Adams/Marissa Bowles  BEHW 
5
5
.500
Katelynn Arnold/Mackenzie Roush  MTAW 
3
3
.500
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
3
3
.500
Maya Bingaman/Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
4
5
.444
Kasey McIntosh/Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
2
3
.400
Rebecca Beaumont/Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cho Thiri Tun/Katherine Turner  MEDW 
6
1
.857
Grace Hammel/Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
11
3
.786
Victoria Acker/Patricia Whelan  ALTW 
4
4
.500
Emily Frye/Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
4
6
.400
Rebecca Jordan/Aaliya Smith  BRFW 
3
5
.375
Kayla Canfield/Montana Murphy  BEHW 
3
6
.333
Allisa Smith/Katherine Turner  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Jazmyn Davis/Rebecca Franks  LARW 
1
7
.125
Alexis Brisko/Ashley Stough  MTAW 
0
3
.000
Vaughnna Bauer/Morgan Finn  DYCW 
0
7
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Maria Binette  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Julia Razook  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Marisa Pinto  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
7
1
.875
Celeste Bentley  BEHW 
6
1
.857
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
6
2
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Amanda Jepsen  GRNW 
6
2
.750
Jasmine Mott  MEDW 
5
3
.625
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
3
2
.600
Kylie Banister  LARW 
4
4
.500
Marissa Bowles  BEHW 
3
5
.375
Emily Goldyn  MTAW 
3
5
.375
Kate Hugendubler  ALTW 
2
6
.250
Alexa Holleran  BRFW 
1
6
.143

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Binette  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
5
1
.833
Brayley Lewis  ALTW 
6
2
.750
Kelly Miller  BEHW 
5
2
.714
Joselyn Walters  MTAW 
4
3
.571
Kasey McIntosh  GRNW 
2
5
.286
Maya Bingaman  BRFW 
2
5
.286
Krista Cornell  DYCW 
1
4
.200
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Celeste Bentley  BEHW 
5
1
.833
Sophia Girol  ALTW 
5
3
.625
Katelynn Arnold  MTAW 
3
2
.600
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
3
2
.600
Kirsten King  LARW 
3
3
.500
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Rebecca Jordan  BRFW 
1
5
.167
Emily Frye  GRNW 
1
6
.143
Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Razook  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
6
1
.857
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
6
2
.750
Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
5
2
.714
Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
3
5
.375
Alexis Brisko  MTAW 
1
2
.333
Mackenzie Roush  MTAW 
1
3
.250
Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
1
3
.250
Bayleigh Adams  BEHW 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Rebecca Beaumont  GRNW 
6
1
.857
Cho Thiri Tun  MEDW 
3
1
.750
Rebecca Franks  LARW 
4
2
.667
Patricia Whelan  ALTW 
3
2
.600
Katelyn Wells  BRFW 
3
4
.429
Katherine Turner  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Alexis Brisko  MTAW 
1
2
.333
Kayla Canfield  BEHW 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
4
0
1.000
Marisa Pinto  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Katherine Turner  MEDW 
4
1
.800
Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
5
2
.714
Morgan Finn  DYCW 
2
1
.667
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
3
2
.600
Vanessa Galatic  BEHW 
4
3
.571
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
3
5
.375
Alida Tabaro  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Maggie Willason  MTAW 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel/Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
7
1
.875
Celeste Bentley/Kelly Miller  BEHW 
6
1
.857
Cho Thiri Tun/Katherine Turner  MEDW 
5
1
.833
Victoria Acker/Patricia Whelan  ALTW 
4
1
.800
Bayleigh Adams/Marissa Bowles  BEHW 
4
2
.667
Maya Bingaman/Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
5
3
.625
Jasmine Mott/Colleen Voigt  MEDW 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Celeste Bentley/Kelly Miller  BEHW 
6
1
.857
Jasmine Mott/Colleen Voigt  MEDW 
3
2
.600
Emily Goldyn/Joselyn Walters  MTAW 
4
3
.571
Alexa Holleran/Ashley Stoltz  BRFW 
4
4
.500
Kylie Banister/Miranda Lasher  LARW 
3
3
.500
Krista Cornell/Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
2
4
.333
Amanda Jepsen/Kasey McIntosh  GRNW 
1
2
.333
Sophia Girol/Kate Hugendubler  ALTW 
2
6
.250
Rebecca Beaumont/Amanda Jepsen  GRNW 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
7
1
.875
Kirsten King/Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
4
2
.667
Bayleigh Adams/Marissa Bowles  BEHW 
4
2
.667
Maya Bingaman/Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
4
3
.571
Kasey McIntosh/Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
2
2
.500
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
2
3
.400
Katelynn Arnold/Mackenzie Roush  MTAW 
1
3
.250
Rebecca Beaumont/Kayla Morrill  GRNW 
0
4
.000
Dena Iadanza/Bryannia Sutton  DYCW 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel/Emmy Mathias  FRNW 
8
0
1.000
Cho Thiri Tun/Katherine Turner  MEDW 
5
1
.833
Victoria Acker/Patricia Whelan  ALTW 
4
1
.800
Emily Frye/Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
4
3
.571
Kayla Canfield/Montana Murphy  BEHW 
3
3
.500
Rebecca Jordan/Aaliya Smith  BRFW 
2
4
.333
Jazmyn Davis/Rebecca Franks  LARW 
1
4
.200
Vaughnna Bauer/Morgan Finn  DYCW 
0
7
.000