2017-18 AMCC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Westminster (Pa.)   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Geneva   4:00 PM
  D'Youville   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Lycoming   12:00 PM
  Grove City   Franciscan   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 La Roche   Geneva   TBA
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Medaille *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Franciscan *   La Roche   TBA
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sun. 10 Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   11:00 AM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Houghton   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Allegheny   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  La Roche   Thiel   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Behrend   Nazareth   4:00 PM
  Medaille   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Franciscan   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Franciscan   Stevenson   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   12:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   12:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   D'Youville   12:30 PM
Sun. 17 Medaille   Bethany (W.V.)   11:00 AM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 D'Youville   Medaille   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   4:30 PM
Thu. 21 Cedarville   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Medaille *   La Roche   11:00 AM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   12:00 PM
  Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sun. 24 D'Youville *   La Roche   10:00 AM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  St. Vincent *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Thiel   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wash. & Jeff.   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Fredonia   D'Youville   12:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Franciscan *   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Grove City   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Bethany (W.V.)   La Roche   3:30 PM
  Alfred   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Thiel   4:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:30 PM
Sat. 7 Franciscan   Capital   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Altoona   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pitt.-Bradford %   2018 AMCC First Round   TBA
  Franciscan   Indiana (PA)   11:00 AM
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Behrend   TBA   TBA
  AMCC Championships @ Westwood Racquet Club, Erie, Pa.
 
March
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Behrend   TBA   TBA
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 20 Penn St.-Behrend   Houghton   4:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 11 Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season