2016 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Wooster 3 Franciscan 1 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Chatham 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Carlow 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Moravian College
  Ursinus 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Greyhound Premiere Invitational @ Moravian College
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  D'Youville 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, PA
  York (Pa.) 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Medaille 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Greyhound Premiere Invitational @ Moravian College
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Scranton Tournament
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Wentworth 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Meredith 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Medaille 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  Greyhound Premiere Invitational @ Moravian College
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  Greyhound Premiere Invitational @ Moravian College
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Alfred St. 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  Franciscan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Bard 1 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Norfolk, VA
  Oberlin 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Allegheny 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Delhi State 0 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, NY
  Alvernia 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Moravian College
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Greyhound Premiere Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
  Cazenovia 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pennsylvania; St. Vincent College
  Hilbert 1 Keuka 3 Final
Mon. 5 Franciscan 0 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Tue. 6 D'Youville 1 Buffalo St. 3 Final
Wed. 7 La Roche 3 Chatham 0 Final
  La Roche 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Chatham University
  Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   Cancelled
  Medaille 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Franciscan 1 Capital 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Frostburg St. 3 Final
Fri. 9 Hilbert 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Wesley 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  CUA Tournament @ Catholic University of America, Washington, D.C.
  St. Vincent 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  The Northwest PA Challenge at Penn State Behrend
  Marietta 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Hiram, OH
  Medaille 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  The Northwest PA Challenge
  D'Youville 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Purchase St. 0 Final
  Vassar Invitational @ Vassar College
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Rowan 3 Final
  Dutchmen Quad @ Lebanon Valley College
  Chatham 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  D'Youville 2 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Allegheny College
  Alfred 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Vassar Invitational @ Vassar College
Sat. 10 Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Catholic Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Dutchmen Quad
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Vassar Invitational
  Thiel 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  The Northwest PA Challenge
  Grove City 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Allegheny College
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Farmingdale State 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Montclair, NJ
  Oswego St. 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  D'Youville 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Allegheny College
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 U. of New England 0 Final
  Vassar Invitational @ Vassar College
  La Roche 0 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Dutchmen Quad @ Annville, Pa.
  La Roche 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  Capital 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Morrisville St. 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  The Northwest PA Challenge
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Franciscan 3 Final
Mon. 12 Franciscan 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Tue. 13 Medaille 0 Buffalo St. 3 Final
  Lycoming 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
Wed. 14 Franciscan 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Thu. 15 Mt. Aloysius 3 Clarks Summit 1 Final
  Houghton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Chatham 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
Fri. 16 Allegheny 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Wooster
  Medaille 0 Brockport St. 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Brockport, NY
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Alfred 1 Final
  St. John Fisher Tournament @ Rochester, NY
  Capital 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster College
  Medaille 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ SUNY Brockport
  Franciscan 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Wooster
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  St. John Fisher Tournament @ Rochester, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Albright 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster College
  Hilbert 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  @ Brockport, NY
Sat. 17 Franciscan 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Buffalo St. 3 Final
  St. John Fisher Tournament @ Rochester, NY
  Hilbert 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
  Capital 3 Franciscan 1 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  St. John Fisher Tournament
  Lycoming 2 Medaille 3 Final
  @ SUNY Brockport
  Penn St.-Fayette 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Alfred 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Hilbert 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Brockport, NY
  Mt. Aloysius 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster College
  D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
Tue. 20 Mt. Aloysius 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Phoenixville, Pa.
  Frostburg St. 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Wed. 21 Alfred St. 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Allegheny 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Thu. 22 Franciscan 1 Chatham 3 Final
  Grove City 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Thiel 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Chatham 3 Final
Fri. 23 La Roche 0 Waynesburg 3 Final
Sat. 24 D'Youville * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Mount Aloysius College
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Medaille * 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  Hilbert * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Steubenville, OH
  Medaille * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Franciscan University
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  @ Mount Aloysius College
  D'Youville * 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
Tue. 27 Fredonia 3 Medaille 0 Final
  St. Vincent 3 La Roche 1 Final
Wed. 28 Medaille * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Thu. 29 SUNY Geneseo 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
Fri. 30 Hilbert 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Blue Devil Invitational
  Hollins 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Buffalo St. 2 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Fredonia, NY
  D'Youville 0 Houghton 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Hollins 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Cresson, PA
  Shenandoah 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Hilbert * 0 La Roche 3 Final
  D'Youville 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Cresson, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent College
  Franciscan 2 Houghton 3 Final
  @ Bradford, PA
  Medaille 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Houghton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Tue. 4 Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  La Roche * ^ 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 D'Youville 1 Final
Thu. 6 Thiel 3 La Roche 2 Final
Fri. 7 Washington College 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Knights Fall Classic @ Neumann
  Penn College 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming College
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  Knights Fall Classic @ Aston, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Lycoming 3 Final
  Warrior Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 8 Penn St.-Behrend 3 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
  Knights Fall Classic @ Aston, PA
  Scranton 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Knights Fall Classic @ Aston, Pa.
  Geneva 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Denison 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Hiram
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Hiram 3 Final
Mon. 10 Cazenovia 0 Hilbert 3 Final
Wed. 12 Mt. Aloysius * 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Medaille 0 Final
Thu. 13 Hood 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
Fri. 14 Hilbert 0 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 2 Final
  Hilbert 0 Alfred 3 Final
  @ Alfred State College
  Susquehanna 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sat. 15 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Alfred St. 3 Final
  @ Alfred University
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Alfred U
  La Roche * 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Penn State Behrend
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Medaille 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Alfred University
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Alfred 2 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Penn State-Behrend
  La Roche * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Tue. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Medaille 3 Final
  Franciscan * 0 La Roche 3 Final
  Hilbert * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Fredonia 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Wed. 19 Buffalo St. 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Frostburg St. 3 Final
Thu. 20 Hilbert 1 Houghton 3 Final
  La Roche 0 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Sat. 22 Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  La Roche * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Thiel 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Waynesburg College
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
Mon. 24 La Roche * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Tue. 25 Waynesburg 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Wed. 26 Medaille * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 La Roche 3 Final
Thu. 27 Waynesburg 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Penn College 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Sat. 29 Franciscan * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Dig Pink Game
  La Roche * 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 #6 Pitt-Greensburg % 2 #3 La Roche 3 Final
  AMCC Tournament First Round
  #5 D'Youville % 3 #4 Franciscan 2 Final
  AMCC Tournament First Round
Sat. 5 #5 D'Youville % 0 #1 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final
  AMCC Tournament Semifinals
  #3 La Roche % 2 #2 Penn St. Altoona 3 Final
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Pitt-Bradford
Sun. 6 Penn St.-Altoona % 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  AMCC Tournament Championship
Wed. 9 Penn St.-Altoona % 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  ECAC DIII Championship First Round
Thu. 10 Pitt.-Bradford % 0 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season