Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 01
TBA
La Roche
at St. Vincent Tournament
Fri Sep 01
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Salisbury
Sea Gull Classic
Fri Sep 01
4:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Salve Regina
@ Scranton University Scranton Invitational
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Muskingum
@ Latrobe, PA
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Keuka
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Hood
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
6:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Medaille
@ Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Latrobe, PA
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Chatham
@ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Saint Vincent Tournament
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Bard
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
8:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Scranton
University of Scranton Tournament
Sat Sep 02
TBA
La Roche
at St. Vincent Tournament
Sat Sep 02
9:30 AM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Scranton University Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Marywood
@ Gettysburg College Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Franciscan
vs. Waynesburg
@ Latrobe, PA
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Moravian
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at St. Vincent
Bearcat Challenge
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Hartwick
vs. D'Youville
@ Keuka
Sat Sep 02
11:30 AM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Scranton University Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Arcadia
@ Gettysburg College Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Hartwick
@ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Alfred St.
@ Morrisville, NY
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Chatham
vs. D'Youville
@ Keuka
Sat Sep 02
1:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. New Jersey City
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Keuka
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Swarthmore
vs. Medaille
@ Salisbury, Md. Sea Gull Classic
Sat Sep 02
5:00 PM
MIT
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
Norwich
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Morrisville, NJ
Sun Sep 03
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Morrisville St.
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Hilbert
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Waynesburg
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Buffalo St.
at Medaille
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Grove City
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at D'Youville
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Elmira
at Pitt.-Bradford
Home Opener
Thu Sep 07
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 08
TBA
La Roche
at Kenyon Tournament
Fri Sep 08
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Catholic
CUA Guetle Invitational
Fri Sep 08
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Wells
@ University of Rochester Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
5:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
5:30 PM
Hilbert
vs. Hiram
@ Case Western Reserve - Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Utica
@ University of Rochester Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Wesley
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Oberlin
Oberlin Invitational
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Bates
@ Vassar Invitational
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Nazareth
@ Lycoming
Fri Sep 08
7:15 PM
Oswego St.
at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
Medaille
at Vassar
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Lycoming
Sat Sep 09
TBA
La Roche
at Kenyon Tournament
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
D'Youville
vs. Hartwick
@ Lycoming
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
Hilbert
at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
King's (Pa.)
vs. Medaille
@ Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
Alfred
at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Defiance
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Hamilton
@ University of Rochester Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Clarks Summit
@ Lycoming
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Mount Union
@ Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Medaille
vs. U. of New England
@ Vassar
Sat Sep 09
1:15 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Marietta
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. SUNY Poly
@ University of Rochester Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington D.C. Catholic University Tournament
Sat Sep 09
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Franklin & Marshall College F&M Scramble Quad
Mon Sep 11
7:00 PM
Penn State DuBois
at Pitt.-Bradford
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Grove City
at La Roche
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Marietta
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Fredonia
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Cazenovia
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at SUNY Geneseo
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at La Roche
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at D'Youville
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Lycoming
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Thiel
Fri Sep 15
5:00 PM
Hilbert
at Oswego St.
Fri Sep 15
5:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Wooster
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Utica
@ Oswego, NY - Oswego State
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Capital
@ Wooster College Wooster College Tournament
Fri Sep 15
8:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Chatham
Sat Sep 16
10:30 AM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Wooster
Wooster College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Hilbert
vs. Elmira
@ Oswego, NY - Oswego State
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Clarks Summit
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Rochester Inst.
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
Oberlin
at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
12:30 PM
Franciscan
vs. Capital
@ Wooster Wooster Tournament
Sat Sep 16
12:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Wooster College Wooster College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Medaille
@ At RIT
Sat Sep 16
2:30 PM
Franciscan
at Wooster
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Valley Forge
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Oswego, NY - Oswego State
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Rochester Inst.
Sat Sep 16
4:00 PM
Earlham
at La Roche
Sun Sep 17
1:00 PM
Earlham
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Sep 18
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Sep 18
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Thiel
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at La Roche
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Allegheny
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Thu Sep 21
5:00 PM
Valley Forge
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Lancaster, PA
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Lancaster Bible
Fri Sep 22
TBA
La Roche
at York Tournament
Sat Sep 23
TBA
La Roche
at York Tournament
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ D'Youville AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Franciscan
@ Hamburg, NY
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ D'Youville AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Medaille
@ Hilbert College
Sat Sep 23
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Alfred St.
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Lyndon St.
@ at Alfred State
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Brockport St.
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 29
5:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at D'Youville
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 29
7:30 PM
Houghton
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Hollins
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Medaille
@ St. John Fisher College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Grove City
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Allegheny
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Wilkes
@ Altoona, Pa.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Medaille
at St. John Fisher
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
Wilkes
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mercyhurst North East
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Geneva
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Jamestown Community College
at Pitt.-Bradford
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Misericordia
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ WIlliamsport, PA
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Muskingum
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Lycoming
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
La Roche
at Frostburg St.
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Penn College
vs. Medaille
@ Wells College
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
La Roche
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Frostburg, Md.
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Wells
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hood
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Immaculata
@ Keystone
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Alfred St.
@ Alfred University Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Keystone
Sat Oct 14
3:30 PM
D'Youville
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ La Roche
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, PA (La Roche College)
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Wed Oct 18
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Chatham
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Lycoming
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
12:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Oct 23
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn College
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Buffalo St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Fredonia
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Hilbert
Wed Nov 01
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at AMCC Tournament
First Round
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2016

2016 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Pitt.-Bradford 9-0 25-6
Penn St.-Altoona 8-1 13-14
La Roche 5-4 10-16
D'Youville 5-4 8-17
Franciscan 5-4 7-21
Penn St.-Behrend 4-5 14-14
Pitt.-Greensburg 4-5 8-21
Medaille 3-6 6-20
Mt. Aloysius 1-8 8-19
Hilbert 1-8 5-21

Athletes of the Week

Community Service