2018-19 AMCC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Franciscan 81 Wash. & Jeff. 68 Final
  Medaille 91 Brockport 98 Final
Sat. 10 D'Youville 67 Wells 48 Final
  Keuka 67 Pitt.-Bradford 47 Final
Mon. 12 Shenandoah 70 Mt. Aloysius 88 Final
  Cazenovia 88 Medaille 87 Final
  Alfred 83 D'Youville 77 Final
Tue. 13 Grove City 74 Hilbert 77 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 70 Pitt.-Greensburg 81 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 80 St. Vincent 87 Final
Wed. 14 Fredonia 77 D'Youville 85 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 57 Robert Morris 104 Final
Fri. 16 Mt. Aloysius 53 Bridgewater (Va.) 63 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Franciscan 48 Case Western Reserve 78 Final
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  Pitt.-Bradford 53 FDU-Florham 66 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Wash. & Jeff. 69 Medaille 65 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 80 Allegheny 92 Final
  Waynesburg 63 Hilbert 79 Final
  La Roche 87 Marietta 91 Final
  Marietta Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 Keystone 71 Franciscan 79 Final
  @ Horsburgh Gymnasium
  Pitt.-Bradford 82 Clarks Summit 63 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Mt. Aloysius 70 East. Mennonite 79 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 77 Bluffton 80 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Utica 78 Hilbert 75 Final
  Hawks Against Hunger Championship Game
  Carnegie Mellon 72 Penn St.-Behrend 81 Final
  Wesley 80 La Roche 91 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 78 Frostburg St. 91 Final
Mon. 19 Thiel 46 Penn St.-Behrend 63 Final
Tue. 20 Franciscan 42 Grove City 64 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 63 Penn St.-Altoona 79 Final
  Medaille 68 Nazareth 81 Final
  Hilbert 84 Keuka 86 Final
  Messiah 71 Pitt.-Greensburg 74 Final
Sat. 24 Westminster (Pa.) 66 Franciscan 75 Final
  Hilbert 73 Alfred St. 60 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 80 Allegheny 77 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 78 Birmingham Southern 82 Final
  LaGrange Wingate Classic @ LaGrange, GA
  Pitt.-Greensburg 73 St. Vincent 82 Final
Sun. 25 McDaniel 50 Mt. Aloysius 56 Final
  Berry 69 Penn St.-Altoona 50 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
Mon. 26 Geneva 66 Franciscan 69 Final
Wed. 28 Hilbert * 88 D'Youville 97 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 64 La Roche 74 Final
  Medaille * 79 Pitt.-Bradford 60 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 79 Penn St.-Altoona 67 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 80 Franciscan 85 Final - OT
 
December
Sat. 1 D'Youville * 72 Franciscan 69 Final
  Hilbert * 65 Pitt.-Greensburg 70 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 56 La Roche 78 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 59 Penn St.-Behrend 101 Final
  Medaille * 55 Mt. Aloysius 64 Final
Mon. 3 Houghton 71 Hilbert 93 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 60 La Roche 78 Final
Tue. 4 Fredonia 59 Medaille 82 Final
Wed. 5 Pitt.-Bradford * 84 Penn St.-Altoona 112 Final
  Franciscan * 56 Mt. Aloysius 70 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 96 Hilbert 54 Final
  La Roche * 85 Pitt.-Greensburg 80 Final
Sat. 8 Franciscan * 61 Medaille 75 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 75 Hilbert 70 Final
  La Roche * 82 D'Youville 70 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 82 Pitt.-Bradford 87 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Altoona * 76 Penn St.-Behrend 84 Final
Mon. 10 D'Youville 74 Whitworth 104 Final
Wed. 12 La Roche 80 Hiram 78 Final
  D'Youville 81 Lewis & Clark 94 Final
Sat. 15 Hilbert *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Middlebury   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Middlebury   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Franciscan   St. Francis (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  La Roche   Hope   7:30 PM
  Great Lakes Invitational
Wed. 19 La Roche   Calvin   5:30 PM
  D3 Challenge @ Holland, Mich. (Hope College)
Sat. 22 John Carroll   La Roche   1:00 PM
Fri. 28 Heidelberg   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  @ Defiance Tournament
  Houghton   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
  @ Oberlin
Sat. 29 Penn St.-Behrend   TBA   TBA
  @ Defiance Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA   TBA
  @ Oberlin
  Mt. Aloysius   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Music City Classic @ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN
  Chatham   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Medaille   Catholic   5:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Classic
Sun. 30 Wis.-Eau Claire   Mt. Aloysius   12:00 PM
  Music City Classic (Nashville, TN) @ @Volunteer State CC
Mon. 31 Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Rochester Inst.   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  New York U.   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   8:00 PM
Thu. 3 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   8:00 PM
Sat. 5 Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   4:00 PM
Mon. 7 D'Youville *   Medaille   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   8:00 PM
Sat. 12 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pitt.-Bradford   Fredonia   TBA
  Alfred St.   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Hilbert *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   4:00 PM
Mon. 21 D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 D'Youville   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Mon. 4 Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Wed. 6 Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 D'Youville *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   4:00 PM
* Conference