2018-19 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 18 Carthage   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  Adrian   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Hiram Invitational
  Medaille   Juniata   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   Bard   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Lakeland   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
  Thomas More   Hiram   11:00 AM
  D'Youville   Misericordia   12:00 PM
  @ Bard
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Adrian   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram College
  D'Youville   Wilkes   2:00 PM
  @ Bard
  UC Santa Cruz   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
  Geneva   Thomas More   3:00 PM
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Immaculata   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
Tue. 22 Mount Union   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 D'Youville   Wells   2:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Thiel   Wells   4:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Wittenberg   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
  Juniata Tournament @ Juniata College
  Loras   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Geneva   Pratt   6:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  D'Youville   Nazareth   6:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Geneva   SUNY Poly   8:00 PM
  Thiel   Pratt   8:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
Sat. 26 Concordia Wisconsin   Hiram   10:00 AM
  Pratt   D'Youville   11:00 AM
  @ SUNY Poly
  Elms   Geneva   11:00 AM
  @ SUNY Poly Tournament
  Penn St.-Behrend   St. Joseph's (Brkln)   1:00 PM
  @ Langhorne Manor, PA (Cairn University)
  Wittenberg   Daemen   1:00 PM
  Juniata Tournament @ Juniata College
  Elms   Thiel   1:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly Tournament
  Penn St.-Altoona   Lancaster Bible   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Cairn   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Juniata Invitational
  Wells   Geneva   3:00 PM
  @ SUNY Poly
  D'Youville   SUNY Poly   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Marymount (Va.)   4:00 PM
  @ Lancaster Bible College - Lancaster, Pa.
  St. John Fisher   Hiram   4:00 PM
  Thiel   SUNY Poly   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Hiram   Mount Union   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn St.-Behrend   Elmira   4:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
  Penn St.-Behrend   Elms   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
  Wells   Hiram   6:00 PM
  @ Nazareth College
  Elms   Medaille   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Behrend   St. John Fisher   11:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   12:00 PM
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Geneva   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Thiel   Wells   1:00 PM
  @ Nazareth College
  Wittenberg   Thomas More   2:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph Tournament @ Mount St. Joseph University
  Keuka   Geneva   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match @ Penn St.-Altoona, Altoona, Pa.
  SUNY Poly   Hiram   3:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Medaille   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Nazareth College
  Keuka   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
  Hiram   Elmira   5:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Tue. 5 Geneva   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Altoona   Wilkes   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Penn St.-Altoona   Trine   6:00 PM
  @ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
  Thiel   Mount Union   6:00 PM
  Purple Raider Rumble
  * Wittenberg   Geneva   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Thiel   7:00 PM
  Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio
  Brooklyn   Hiram   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 * Wittenberg   Hiram   11:00 AM
  Adrian   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular
  Trine   Thiel   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  @ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
  Wittenberg   Brooklyn   1:00 PM
  @ Hiram College
  Thomas More   Thiel   1:00 PM
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Purple Raider Rumble
  St. John Fisher   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Thomas More   3:00 PM
  @ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
  Brooklyn   Hiram   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Wittenberg   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 * D'Youville   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 * Hiram   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Mount St. Joseph   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sun. 17 St. John Fisher   D'Youville   12:00 PM
  Daemen   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend   Medaille   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 * Hiram   Geneva   TBA
  * Thiel   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Union   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Thiel   Juniata   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 * Hiram   Medaille   TBA
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  * Geneva   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  @ Altoona, PA (Penn State Altoona)
  * Thiel   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  * Thiel   Wittenberg   3:30 PM
  @ Penn St.-Altoona
  * Hiram   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 * Wittenberg   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 * Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Geneva   Juniata   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 * Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   7:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Medaille   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 * Penn St.-Behrend   Hiram   TBA
  @ Beaver Falls, PA (Geneva)
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   TBA
  * Thiel   Hiram   TBA
  @ Geneva, Pa.
  * Wittenberg   Medaille   10:00 AM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Medaille
  * D'Youville   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  @ Medaille
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Medaille   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Wittenberg   East. Mennonite   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Wittenberg   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Wittenberg   Charleston (W.V.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Mount Union   Geneva   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Hiram   Alvernia   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Sage   Medaille   TBA
  @ Nazareth College
  Hiram   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Hiram   Stevens   2:00 PM
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Keuka   D'Youville   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Keuka   Medaille   11:00 AM
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Altoona   Messiah   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Mount Union   Thiel   4:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  @ Elmira
Sat. 16 Neumann   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  D'Youville   MIT   12:00 PM
  @ Elmira, N.Y. (Elmira College)
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Hiram   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Medaille   1:00 PM
  @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  D'Youville   Elmira   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mount Union   Hiram   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Daemen   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Nazareth   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Penn St.-Behrend   Wilson   TBA
  * Hiram   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
  * Geneva   Hiram   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona   Keuka   2:00 PM
  @ Wilson College - Chambersburg, Pa.
  * Geneva   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Penn St.-Altoona   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 * Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 * D'Youville   Geneva   TBA
  @ Hiram
  * Wittenberg   Thiel   10:00 AM
  * D'Youville   Hiram   12:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  @ Thiel
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  @ Greenville, PA (Thiel College)
  * Medaille   Hiram   4:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 * Medaille   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Randolph-Macon   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Randolph-Macon   Hiram   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 * Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   10:00 AM
  * Hiram   Thiel   12:00 PM
  @ Erie, Pa.
  * Medaille   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Medaille   3:00 PM
  @ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
  * D'Youville   Wittenberg   3:30 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 * Penn St.-Altoona   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 10 * Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   7:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   7:00 PM
  * Medaille   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Wittenberg   AMCC Volleyball Tournament   TBA
Sun. 14 Wittenberg   AMCC Volleyball Tournament   TBA
* Conference