2018-19 AMCC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Geneseo 78 Hilbert 51 Final
Fri. 9 Pitt.-Bradford 53 Houghton 70 Final
Sat. 10 D'Youville 74 Wells 69 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 78 La Roche 70 Final
  Thiel 71 Pitt.-Greensburg 75 Final
  Elmira 49 Hilbert 53 Final
  Chatham 74 Pitt.-Bradford 65 Final
Mon. 12 Elmira 79 D'Youville 63 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 59 Franciscan 44 Final
Tue. 13 Mt. Aloysius 37 Bethany (W.V.) 69 Final
  Buffalo State 83 Medaille 66 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 40 Grove City 89 Final
  Hilbert 78 Thiel 75 Final
Wed. 14 Chatham 82 Franciscan 55 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 54 Lock Haven 64 Final
Thu. 15 Keuka 72 Medaille 53 Final
Fri. 16 Geneva 82 Penn State-Altoona 83 Final - OT
  Hilbert 56 St. John Fisher 66 Final
  La Roche 58 York (Pa.) 74 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinals
  Fredonia 57 Penn State-Behrend 61 Final
  Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  D'Youville 74 Brockport 85 Final
Sat. 17 Lycoming 67 La Roche 58 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Consolation Game @ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium
  Anna Maria 39 Hilbert 69 Final
  @ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court
  Penn State-Altoona 47 Shenandoah 53 Final
  Morrisville St. 63 D'Youville 74 Final
  @ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament
  Mount Union 74 Penn State-Behrend 43 Final
  Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius 39 Chris. Newport 66 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
Sun. 18 Wells 41 Medaille 64 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 46 Frostburg St. 72 Final
Tue. 20 Pitt.-Greensburg 46 Westminster (Pa.) 59 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 37 John Carroll 79 Final
  Grove City 67 Franciscan 37 Final
  Wooster 68 Penn State-Behrend 62 Final
  Hilbert 50 Oswego 47 Final
Wed. 21 Medaille 42 Grove City 73 Final
Sat. 24 Gwynedd Mercy 87 Mt. Aloysius 76 Final
  @ Dallas, Pa. - Anderson Center
  Hilbert 68 Alfred St. 54 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 67 Waynesburg 71 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 60 La Roche 65 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
Sun. 25 Mt. Aloysius 44 Misericordia 92 Final
  D'Youville 69 Cazenovia 66 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 75 Franciscan 44 Final
  Penn State-Behrend 44 Adrian 80 Final
  La Roche 39 Thomas More 95 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Mon. 26 Lock Haven 94 Penn State-Altoona 66 Final
  Medaille 53 Fredonia 62 Final
Wed. 28 Medaille * 63 Pitt.-Bradford 82 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 55 Franciscan 51 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 60 Penn State-Altoona 68 Final
  Hilbert * 80 D'Youville 67 Final
  Penn State-Behrend * 54 La Roche 71 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 D'Youville * 64 Franciscan 47 Final
  Penn State-Altoona * 60 La Roche 71 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 62 Penn State-Behrend 52 Final
  Medaille * 45 Mt. Aloysius 49 Final
  Hilbert * 71 Pitt.-Greensburg 52 Final
Wed. 5 Franciscan * 52 Mt. Aloysius 72 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 90 Penn State-Altoona 87 Final
  Elementary School Night
  Penn State-Behrend * 37 Hilbert 48 Final
  La Roche * 70 Pitt.-Greensburg 74 Final
Sat. 8 Franciscan * 56 Medaille 69 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 52 Hilbert 63 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 66 Pitt.-Bradford 63 Final
  La Roche * 68 D'Youville 55 Final
  Penn State-Altoona * 75 Penn State-Behrend 77 Final
Sat. 15 Hilbert *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Medaille *   Penn State-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Sideline Cancer Day
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn State-Behrend   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Manhattanville   Pitt.-Bradford   12:00 PM
  Franciscan   Mt. St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Harrington Center
  Chatham   Mt. Aloysius   5:30 PM
Tue. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Penn State-Behrend   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Medaille   SUNY Poly   3:00 PM
Thu. 20 Penn State-Behrend   John Carroll   11:00 AM
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  La Roche   Denison   5:00 PM
Fri. 28 Redlands   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  Chapman Winter Classic @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
  Franciscan   Houghton   6:00 PM
  @ Beaver Falls, PA
  Penn State-Altoona   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State-Altoona   TBA   1:00 PM
  Hoops for Hope Tournament @ Ohio Wesleyan University
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Chapman   6:00 PM
Sun. 30 Clarkson   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Mon. 31 Chatham   Penn State-Altoona   1:00 PM
  High School Day
  Frostburg St.   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Buffalo State   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Franciscan *   Penn State-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Special Olympics Night
Sat. 5 Penn State-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn State-Behrend   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   2:00 PM
Wed. 9 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn State-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn State-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 D'Youville *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Hilbert *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend   Westminster (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn State-Altoona *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
Mon. 21 D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn State-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Penn State-Altoona   2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Behrend   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn State-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Penn State-Altoona   Frostburg St.   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay
Wed. 6 La Roche *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn State-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 D'Youville *   Penn State-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pink Zone Game
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Penn State-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn State-Behrend   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Penn State-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   2:00 PM
* Conference