Upcoming Games & results

No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
78 Geneseo
51 at Hilbert
Fri Nov 09
Final
53 Pitt.-Bradford
70 at Houghton
Sat Nov 10
Final
74 D'Youville
69 at Wells
Sat Nov 10
Final
78 Wash. & Jeff.
70 at La Roche
Sat Nov 10
Final
71 Thiel
75 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 10
Final
49 Elmira
53 at Hilbert
Sat Nov 10
Final
74 Chatham
65 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Nov 12
Final
79 Elmira
63 at D'Youville
Mon Nov 12
Final
59 Bethany (W.V.)
44 at Franciscan
Tue Nov 13
Final
37 Mt. Aloysius
69 at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Nov 13
Final
83 Buffalo State
66 at Medaille
Tue Nov 13
Final
40 Pitt.-Greensburg
89 at Grove City
Tue Nov 13
Final
78 Hilbert
75 at Thiel
Wed Nov 14
Final
82 Chatham
55 at Franciscan
Wed Nov 14
Final
54 Pitt.-Bradford
64 at Lock Haven
Thu Nov 15
Final
72 Keuka
53 at Medaille
Fri Nov 16
Final - OT
82 Geneva
83 at Penn State-Altoona
Fri Nov 16
Final
56 Hilbert
66 at St. John Fisher
Fri Nov 16
Final
58 La Roche
74 at York (Pa.)
Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
57 Fredonia
61 at Penn State-Behrend
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
74 D'Youville
85 at Brockport
Sat Nov 17
Final
67 Lycoming
58 vs. La Roche
@ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium Coaches vs. Cancer Consolation Game
Sat Nov 17
Final
39 Anna Maria
69 vs. Hilbert
@ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court
Sat Nov 17
Final
47 Penn State-Altoona
53 at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 17
Final
63 Morrisville St.
74 vs. D'Youville
@ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
74 Mount Union
43 at Penn State-Behrend
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
39 Mt. Aloysius
66 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Frostburg, Md.
Sun Nov 18
Final
41 Wells
64 at Medaille
Sun Nov 18
Final
46 Mt. Aloysius
72 at Frostburg St.
Tue Nov 20
Final
46 Pitt.-Greensburg
59 at Westminster (Pa.)
Tue Nov 20
Final
37 Pitt.-Bradford
79 at John Carroll
Tue Nov 20
Final
67 Grove City
37 at Franciscan
Tue Nov 20
Final
68 Wooster
62 at Penn State-Behrend
Tue Nov 20
Final
50 Hilbert
47 at Oswego
Wed Nov 21
Final
42 Medaille
73 at Grove City
Sat Nov 24
Final
87 Gwynedd Mercy
76 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Dallas, Pa. - Anderson Center
Sat Nov 24
Final
68 Hilbert
54 at Alfred St.
Sat Nov 24
Final
67 Pitt.-Greensburg
71 at Waynesburg
Sat Nov 24
Final
60 Dominican (Ill.)
65 vs. La Roche
@ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Sun Nov 25
Final
44 Mt. Aloysius
92 at Misericordia
Sun Nov 25
Final
69 D'Youville
66 at Cazenovia
Sun Nov 25
Final
75 Carnegie Mellon
44 at Franciscan
Sun Nov 25
Final
44 Penn State-Behrend
80 at Adrian
Sun Nov 25
Final
39 La Roche
95 at Thomas More
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Mon Nov 26
Final
94 Lock Haven
66 at Penn State-Altoona
Mon Nov 26
Final
53 Medaille
62 at Fredonia
Wed Nov 28
Final
63 Medaille
82 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Nov 28
Final
55 Pitt.-Greensburg
51 at Franciscan
Wed Nov 28
Final
60 Mt. Aloysius
68 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Nov 28
Final
80 Hilbert
67 at D'Youville
Wed Nov 28
Final
54 Penn State-Behrend
71 at La Roche
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 D'Youville
47 at Franciscan
Sat Dec 01
Final
60 Penn State-Altoona
71 at La Roche
Sat Dec 01
Final
62 Pitt.-Bradford
52 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 01
Final
45 Medaille
49 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 01
Final
71 Hilbert
52 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Dec 05
Final
52 Franciscan
72 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Dec 05
Final
90 Pitt.-Bradford
87 at Penn State-Altoona
Elementary School Night
Wed Dec 05
Final
37 Penn State-Behrend
48 at Hilbert
Wed Dec 05
Final
70 La Roche
74 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
56 Franciscan
69 at Medaille
Sat Dec 08
Final
52 Mt. Aloysius
63 at Hilbert
Sat Dec 08
Final
66 Pitt.-Greensburg
63 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 08
Final
68 La Roche
55 at D'Youville
Sat Dec 08
Final
75 Penn State-Altoona
77 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 15
Final
54 Hilbert
76 at La Roche
Sat Dec 15
Final
77 Pitt.-Bradford
51 at Franciscan
Sun Dec 16
Final
74 Medaille
82 at Penn State-Altoona
Sideline Cancer Day
Sun Dec 16
Final
51 Mt. Aloysius
60 at Penn State-Behrend
Mon Dec 17
Cancelled
Manhattanville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Dec 17
Final
53 Franciscan
67 at Mt. St. Joseph
Harrington Center
Mon Dec 17
Final
70 Chatham
52 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Dec 18
Final
64 Pitt.-Greensburg
76 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Dec 19
Final
68 Otterbein
56 vs. Penn State-Behrend
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Dec 19
Final
75 Medaille
85 at SUNY Poly
Thu Dec 20
Final
36 Penn State-Behrend
74 vs. John Carroll
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu Dec 20
Final
62 La Roche
75 at Denison
Fri Dec 28
Final
66 Redlands
43 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Hutton Sports Center Chapman Winter Classic
Fri Dec 28
Final
66 Houghton
52 at Franciscan
Fri Dec 28
Final
64 Penn State-Altoona
88 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Dec 29
Final
86 Wis.-Oshkosh
40 vs. Penn State-Altoona
@ Delaware, Ohio Hoops For Hope Tournament
Sat Dec 29
Final
74 Frostburg St.
62 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 29
Final
48 Pitt.-Greensburg
76 at Chapman
Sun Dec 30
Final
80 Clarkson
61 at D'Youville
Mon Dec 31
Final
60 Chatham
80 at Penn State-Altoona
High School Day
Wed Jan 02
Final
74 Buffalo State
69 at D'Youville
Wed Jan 02
Final
55 Alfred St.
82 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 02
Final
62 Penn State-Behrend
52 at Medaille
Wed Jan 02
Final
48 Mt. Aloysius
80 at La Roche
Thu Jan 03
Final
43 Franciscan
74 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 05
Final
83 Penn State-Altoona
81 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 05
Final
45 Franciscan
47 at Hilbert
Sat Jan 05
Final
57 Mt. Aloysius
38 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 05
Final
49 Pitt.-Greensburg
59 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 05
Final
64 La Roche
59 at Medaille
Wed Jan 09
Final
63 Pitt.-Greensburg
79 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 09
Final
41 Franciscan
87 at La Roche
Wed Jan 09
Final - OT
79 Pitt.-Bradford
85 at Hilbert
Wed Jan 09
Final
77 Medaille
67 at Alfred St.
Wed Jan 09
Final
65 Penn State-Behrend
80 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
70 D'Youville
66 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 12
Final
75 Hilbert
88 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 12
Final
57 Penn State-Behrend
67 at Franciscan
Sat Jan 12
Final
59 Pitt.-Bradford
76 at La Roche
Sat Jan 12
Final
51 Medaille
66 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Jan 14
Final
58 D'Youville
61 at Medaille
Wed Jan 16
Final
59 Hilbert
46 at Medaille
Wed Jan 16
Final
66 D'Youville
76 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 16
Final
61 Penn State-Altoona
77 at Franciscan
Wed Jan 16
Final
67 Mt. Aloysius
57 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 16
Final
57 Penn State-Behrend
55 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
87 Pitt.-Greensburg
91 at D'Youville
Mon Jan 21
Final - OT
70 D'Youville
80 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Jan 21
Final
56 La Roche
66 at Hilbert
Mon Jan 21
Final
44 Penn State-Behrend
48 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 23
Final
62 Pitt.-Bradford
68 at Medaille
Wed Jan 23
Final
62 Hilbert
50 at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Jan 23
Final
67 Penn State-Altoona
64 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 23
Final
43 Pitt.-Greensburg
68 at La Roche
Sat Jan 26
Final
54 Hilbert
41 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 26
Final
70 Medaille
58 at Franciscan
Sat Jan 26
Final
84 Pitt.-Bradford
56 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 26
Final
67 D'Youville
78 at La Roche
Sat Jan 26
Final
63 Penn State-Behrend
79 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 30
Final
79 Mt. Aloysius
47 at Franciscan
Wed Jan 30
Final
57 Penn State-Altoona
46 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Jan 31
Final
69 La Roche
70 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 02
Final
61 Mt. Aloysius
73 at D'Youville
Sat Feb 02
Final
65 Penn State-Altoona
72 at Hilbert
Sat Feb 02
Final
34 Franciscan
70 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 02
Final
41 Pitt.-Greensburg
54 at Medaille
Sat Feb 02
Final
72 La Roche
55 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sun Feb 03
Final
59 Penn State-Altoona
71 at Medaille
Mon Feb 04
Final
68 Pitt.-Bradford
63 at D'Youville
Play 4 Kay
Wed Feb 06
Final
68 La Roche
62 at Franciscan
Wed Feb 06
Final
69 Medaille
66 at Hilbert
Wed Feb 06
Final
61 D'Youville
66 at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 06
Final
35 Pitt.-Greensburg
51 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Feb 07
Final
69 Hilbert
65 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 09
Final
55 D'Youville
89 at Penn State-Altoona
Pink Zone Game
Sat Feb 09
Final
50 Pitt.-Bradford
54 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 09
Final
67 Penn State-Behrend
72 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 09
Final
69 Hilbert
54 at Franciscan
Sat Feb 09
Final
58 Medaille
88 at La Roche
Mon Feb 11
Final
48 Franciscan
65 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Feb 11
Final
71 Medaille
84 at D'Youville
Rescheduled from 1/30
Wed Feb 13
Final
55 Penn State-Altoona
88 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 13
Final
43 Medaille
67 at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 13
Final
53 D'Youville
72 at Hilbert
Wed Feb 13
Final
57 Franciscan
66 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 13
Final
67 La Roche
50 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 16
Final
55 Pitt.-Greensburg
67 at Hilbert
Sat Feb 16
Final
53 Mt. Aloysius
63 at Medaille
Sat Feb 16
Final
73 La Roche
64 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Feb 16
Final
51 Penn State-Behrend
59 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 16
Final
67 Franciscan
82 at D'Youville
Senior Night
Wed Feb 20
Final
42 #6 Mt. Aloysius
78 at #3 Pitt-Bradford
AMCC First Round
Thu Feb 21
Final
67 #5 Penn St. Behrend
60 at #4 Penn St. Altoona
AMCC Tournament - First Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
57 Penn State-Behrend
56 at La Roche
AMCC Tournament- Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
Final
47 #3 Pitt-Bradford
67 vs. #2 Hilbert
@ Pittsburgh, PA (Kerr Fitness Center) AMCC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
Final
54 Penn State-Behrend
64 vs. Hilbert
@ Kerr Fitness Center (Pittsburgh, PA)
Wed Feb 27
Final
59 Penn State-Altoona
89 at Wash. & Jeff.
ECAC Division III Championship Tournament, First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
60 Hilbert
71 at Messiah
NCAA Tournament, first round
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018-19

2018-19 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 15-3 22-6
La Roche 15-3 16-9
Pitt.-Bradford 10-8 12-13
Penn State-Altoona 10-8 12-14
Penn State-Behrend 8-10 12-16
Medaille 8-10 10-15
Mt. Aloysius 8-10 8-18
D'Youville 7-11 10-15
Pitt.-Greensburg 7-11 8-17
Franciscan 2-16 2-22

Athletes of the Week

Community Service