2019 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 24 Medaille 17 Hiram 5 Final
Mon. 25 Franciscan 21 Muskingum 1 Final
Wed. 27 Franciscan 13 Marietta 12 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 D'Youville 15 Houghton 11 Final
Sun. 3 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Medaille 8 Final
Thu. 7 Ohio Valley 16 Franciscan 5 Final
Sat. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) 17 D'Youville 4 Final
  Elmira 3 Medaille 18 Final
Mon. 11 Franciscan 7 Ave Maria 11 Final
Tue. 12 Medaille 19 Sage 4 Final
  Buffalo State 15 D'Youville 4 Final
Wed. 13 Medaille 8 Utica 20 Final
  @ Amherst, MA
Sat. 16 Hilbert 2 Thiel 22 Final
  D'Youville 16 Elmira 4 Final
Tue. 19 Houghton 18 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
Wed. 20 D'Youville 10 Fredonia 20 Final
Thu. 21 Alfred 13 Hilbert 12 Final
Sat. 23 * SUNY Poly 20 D'Youville 16 Final
Sun. 24 Franciscan 8 Siena Heights 16 Final
  Medaille 12 Wilkes 14 Final
Tue. 26 Thiel 6 D'Youville 18 Final
Wed. 27 ^ Franciscan 10 Medaille 7 Final
Sat. 30 * ^ Medaille 15 D'Youville 10 Final
  * Hilbert 0 Keuka 25 Final
Sun. 31 * Medaille 6 Keuka 17 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Allegheny 12 D'Youville 11 Final
Fri. 5 * Franciscan 21 Chatham 11 Final
Sat. 6 * SUNY Poly 24 Medaille 16 Final
  * D'Youville 9 Cazenovia 10 Final - OT
  * Morrisville St. 28 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Eden, NY
Sun. 7 * SUNY Poly 22 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  * Morrisville St. 17 Medaille 3 Final
  * D'Youville 12 Wells 20 Final
Tue. 9 * Thiel 14 Franciscan 25 Final
Thu. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Franciscan 7 Final
Fri. 12 * Hilbert 4 Lancaster Bible 18 Final
Sat. 13 * Hilbert 10 Penn St.-Abington 16 Final
  * D'Youville 3 Keuka 21 Final
  * Franciscan 4 Wash. & Jeff. 15 Final
  * Medaille 18 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
Sun. 14 * Medaille 25 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
Tue. 16 * St. Vincent 12 Franciscan 16 Final
  Alfred 4 D'Youville 21 Final
Thu. 18 * Medaille 20 Hilbert 6 Final
Sat. 20 * Morrisville St. 17 D'Youville 6 Final
  Medaille 4 SUNY Canton 14 Final
Tue. 23 * Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 * Hilbert   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/31
Thu. 25 * Bethany   Franciscan   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 * Cazenovia   Medaille   3:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Lancaster Bible   4:00 PM
  * Wells   Hilbert   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 * Waynesburg   Franciscan   12:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Penn St.-Abington   1:00 PM
  * Cazenovia   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  * Wells   Medaille   1:00 PM
* Conference
^ AMCC