2019 AMCC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
July
Wed. 31 Alfred   D'Youville   2:30 PM
 
August
Fri. 30 Franciscan   Thiel   5:00 PM
  Nazareth   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Bethany (W.V.)   D'Youville   5:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Stevenson   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Baldwin Wallace/Kenyon   Penn St.-Behrend   TBA
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  La Roche   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Neumann   3:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Penn St.-Altoona   Cairn   3:00 PM
Mon. 2 Medaille   Cedar Crest   11:00 AM
Tue. 3 Waynesburg   La Roche   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Alfred   Medaille   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
  Franciscan   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Westminster (Pa.)   7:30 PM
Fri. 6 St. Vincent   La Roche   5:00 PM
  Grove City   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Wells   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Geneva   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Hiram   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred   7:00 PM
Sun. 8 Lycoming   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 La Roche   Thiel   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Alfred   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Elmira   4:30 PM
Wed. 11 Franciscan   Geneva   5:00 PM
  Thiel   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   7:30 PM
Fri. 13 La Roche   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Lycoming   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Penn St.-Behrend   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Chatham   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Houghton   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   3:30 PM
Sun. 15 Alfred St.   Penn College   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 La Roche   Westminster (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   7:30 PM
Wed. 18 Waynesburg   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Fredonia   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Franciscan *   Alfred St.   4:15 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   4:15 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:15 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:30 PM
Tue. 24 Medaille   Elmira   TBA
  Chatham   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Penn St.-Altoona   6:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   3:15 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   4:15 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   4:15 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Juniata   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   4:15 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   8:15 PM
  Medaille *   Alfred St.   8:15 PM
Sat. 5 Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   La Roche   4:15 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:30 PM
Tue. 8 Mt. Aloysius   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:15 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   4:15 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   7:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   8:15 PM
Sat. 12 Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:15 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   3:15 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:30 PM
Tue. 15 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   3:15 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   3:15 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   8:15 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   8:15 PM
Wed. 16 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:15 PM
Sat. 19 Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:15 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   3:15 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:15 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   4:15 PM
Wed. 23 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   3:15 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   7:15 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   8:15 PM
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   3:15 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:15 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   3:15 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   6:15 PM
Tue. 29 Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   TBA
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   8:15 PM
Wed. 30 La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:15 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Alfred St. %   AMCC First Round   TBA
Wed. 6 Alfred St. %   AMCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 9 Alfred St. %   AMCC Finals   TBA
* Conference
% Post season