2019 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 La Roche 1 St. Vincent 3 Final
  @ SVC Tournament
  Waynesburg 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Franciscan 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Elmira 1 Final
  @ Cazenovia College
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hilbert 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Hood 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  River City Classic Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  La Roche 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ SVC Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  @ Radnor, Pa.
Sat. 31 La Roche 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  @ SVC Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Alfred St. 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Keuka Park, NY
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Houghton 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
  @ Cazenovia College
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Lasell 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  Chatham 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Vassar 2 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Oberlin 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Franciscan 3 Berea 2 Final
  River City Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Eastern 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  La Roche 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ SVC Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 Wells 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Haverford 3 Final
Tue. 3 Chatham 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Elmira 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Thiel 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
Wed. 4 Mt. Aloysius 3 Lycoming 0 Final
Thu. 5 Waynesburg 1 Franciscan 3 Final
Fri. 6 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Behrend Invitational
  Chatham 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Cortland 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational
  D'Youville 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Clarks Summit 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Behrend Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Lycoming 3 Final
Sat. 7 Hartwick 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Capital 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Mount Union 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Behrend Invitational
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational
  Franciscan 0 Houghton 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Cazenovia 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  Houghton 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
  SUNY Poly 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Moravian 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Middletown, Pa.
  Hartwick 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Lycoming 3 Final
  Clarks Summit 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  D'Youville 0 Clarkson 3 Final
Tue. 10 Chatham 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Grove City 3 Final
Wed. 11 Hilbert 1 Elmira 3 Final
  La Roche 2 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Houghton 1 Final
  Franciscan 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Chatham 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
Thu. 12 St. Vincent 1 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Fri. 13 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Colby 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  D'Youville 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Medaille 1 Houghton 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Wells Tournament @ Aurora, N.Y.
Sat. 14 Alfred St. 3 Penn College 0 Final
  Medaille 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Cairn 2 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Wells Tournament @ Wells College
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wells 1 Final
  Wells Tournament
  La Roche 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Dig Pink
Tue. 17 Mt. Aloysius 3 Hood 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Geneva 3 Final
  Hilbert 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Waynesburg 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
Wed. 18 Penn College 1 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Chatham 3 Final
Thu. 19 Allegheny 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Fri. 20 Hilbert 0 Alfred 3 Final
  Fredonia 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Medaille 2 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  La Roche 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Lebanon Valley 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Alfred, NY
Sat. 21 Mt. Aloysius 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  La Roche 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Montclair St. 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 1 Final
  @ Columbus, OH
  Potsdam 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Franciscan 1 Capital 3 Final
  La Roche 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Wells 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, NY
  Grove City 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Medaille 1 Vassar 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
Tue. 24 Westminster (Pa.) 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Grove City 3 Final
Wed. 25 Penn St.-Altoona 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Franciscan 1 Geneva 3 Final
Thu. 26 La Roche 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Sat. 28 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  AMCC Quad
  Medaille * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  La Roche * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ AMCC Quad Tournament
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Penn State Behrend
  D'Youville 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Alfred, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  La Roche * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ AMCC Quad Tournament
  Franciscan * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  AMCC Quad
  D'Youville 1 Alfred St. 3 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 La Roche * 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Medaille 0 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  Franciscan * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
Thu. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Waynesburg 1 Final
Fri. 4 St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Hilbert 1 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
Sat. 5 Hilbert 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 DeSales 2 Final
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
  Alfred St. * 0 La Roche 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Medaille 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Marymount Tournament
Tue. 8 Alfred St. * 3 Medaille 1 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Dig Pink
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 La Roche 3 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Thu. 10 La Roche 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
Fri. 11 Franciscan 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  Grove City 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Sat. 12 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Capital 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Tue. 15 Franciscan 0 Denison 3 Final
Wed. 16 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Alfred St. * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Medaille * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Thu. 17 Lycoming 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Houghton 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 19 D'Youville * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Medaille 1 RIT 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  La Roche * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Alfred St. * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Franciscan * 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Tue. 22 Mt. Aloysius * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Medaille 3 Final
  Alfred St. * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Medaille * 3 La Roche 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  D'Youville * 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 27 Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Franciscan 1 Final
Tue. 29 Medaille 1 Fredonia 3 Final
Wed. 30 Mt. Aloysius 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Medaille * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  La Roche * 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Alfred St. 1 Houghton 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 2 D'Youville * 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Medaille * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Franciscan * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Keystone 1 Final
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Wells 3 Final
Wed. 6 #5 Franciscan % 0 #4 Penn St. Altoona 3 Final
  AMCC Championships - First Round
  #6 La Roche % 0 #3 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final
  AMCC Championships - First Round
Sat. 9 #4 Penn St. Altoona % 0 #1 Penn St. Behrend 3 Final
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
  #3 Pitt-Bradford % 3 #2 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals @ Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA
Sun. 10 #3 Pitt-Bradford 0 #1 Penn St. Behrend 3 Final
  AMCC Championship
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Altoona % 0 Grove City 3 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament, First Round
Fri. 15 Stockton % 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  @ Baltimore, MD
* Conference
% Post season