Upcoming Games & results

Fri Jan 18
Final
2 Adrian
3 vs. Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym Hiram Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Adrian
1 at Hiram
Hiram Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Carthage
1 at Wittenberg
Jim Coleman Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Cancelled
Medaille
at Juniata
Fri Jan 18
Cancelled
D'Youville
at Bard
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Geneva
0 vs. Thomas More
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Final
0 Lakeland
3 at Wittenberg
Sat Jan 19
Final
1 Thomas More
3 at Hiram
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
D'Youville
vs. Misericordia
@ Bard
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 at Wittenberg
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
Alvernia
vs. Medaille
@ Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
D'Youville
vs. Wilkes
@ Bard
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
Immaculata
vs. Medaille
@ Penn State-Altoona
Tue Jan 22
Final
0 Mount Union
3 at Wittenberg
Wed Jan 23
Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 at Geneva
Thu Jan 24
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Mount Union
Fri Jan 25
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Southern Virginia
1 vs. Wittenberg
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Loras
0 at Hiram
Fri Jan 25
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Geneva
1 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Concordia Wisconsin
0 at Hiram
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Pratt
3 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Langhorne, PA
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Daemen
3 vs. Wittenberg
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Juniata Tournament
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Lancaster Bible
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Cairn
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Geneva
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Marymount (Va.)
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 St. John Fisher
1 at Hiram
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Thiel
3 at SUNY Poly
Tue Jan 29
Final
2 Hiram
3 at Mount Union
Fri Feb 01
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elmira
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 at St. John Fisher
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 at Nazareth
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Fri Feb 01
Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Elms
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at St. John Fisher
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
1 at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Geneva
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 02
Final
2 Thiel
3 vs. Wells
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. Thomas More
@ Cincinnati, OH Mount St. Joseph Tournament
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Keuka
3 vs. Geneva
@ Altoona, Pa. Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Juniata
@ Nazareth College Nazareth Tournament
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Thiel
3 at St. John Fisher
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Keuka
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Elmira
1 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Tue Feb 05
Final
3 Geneva
2 at Mount Union
Wed Feb 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Wilkes
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Trine
@ The MAAC
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Fri Feb 08
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Geneva
Fri Feb 08
Final
0 Brooklyn
3 at Hiram
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 vs. Thiel
@ Alliance, Ohio Purple Raider Rumble
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Thomas More
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Wittenberg
2 at Hiram
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Penn State-Behrend Triangular
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Trine
3 vs. Thiel
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Fontbonne
@ Alliance, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. Brooklyn
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Thomas More
3 vs. Thiel
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Daemen
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Messiah
3 at Geneva
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Brooklyn
3 at Hiram
Tue Feb 12
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at Mount Union
Wed Feb 13
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Thiel
Wed Feb 13
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Alderson Broaddus
Thu Feb 14
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 Hiram
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Geneva
3 at Siena Heights
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Goshen
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Mount St. Joseph
1 at Wittenberg
Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Daemen
1 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at D'Youville
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 vs. Medaille
@ D'Youville College
Sun Feb 17
Final
0 Daemen
3 at D'Youville
Tue Feb 19
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Medaille
Tue Feb 19
Final
3 Thiel
1 at D'Youville
Wed Feb 20
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Geneva
Thu Feb 21
Final
1 Mount Union
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 Thiel
3 at Juniata
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Geneva
1 at D'Youville
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Wittenberg
3 vs. Thiel
@ Altoona, PA
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Geneva
1 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Wittenberg
@ Altoona, Pa.
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Hiram
3 at D'Youville
Sun Feb 24
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Feb 26
Final
2 Thiel
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Feb 26
Final
0 Geneva
3 at Juniata
Wed Feb 27
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Geneva
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Wittenberg
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Hiram
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Hiram
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Geneva
Mon Mar 04
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at East. Mennonite
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 06
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Nazareth
0 at Medaille
Thu Mar 07
Final
3 Mount Union
2 at Geneva
Fri Mar 08
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Alvernia
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Medaille
0 vs. Sage
@ Nazareth College
Sat Mar 09
Final
1 Hiram
3 vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Reading, Pa.
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Stevens
@ Reading, Pa.
Sat Mar 09
Final
2 Keuka
3 at D'Youville
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 Keuka
3 at Medaille
Wed Mar 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Messiah
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Mount Union
3 at Thiel
Fri Mar 15
Final
2 D'Youville
3 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Neumann
3 at Thiel
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Neumann
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Mar 16
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. MIT
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Hiram
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Medaille
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Elmira
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Wilkes
Sun Mar 17
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. Wilson
@ Aurora, N.Y.
Sun Mar 17
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Wells
Tue Mar 19
Final
1 Mount Union
3 at Hiram
Thu Mar 21
7:00 PM
Mount Union
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Nazareth
at D'Youville
Fri Mar 22
7:00 PM
Daemen
at D'Youville
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Hiram
at Wittenberg
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Geneva
vs. Hiram
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Stevenson
@ at Wilkes-Barre (Wilkes)
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Keuka
@ Wilson College - Chambersburg, Pa.
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Geneva
at Wittenberg
Sat Mar 23
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Wilkes
Sat Mar 23
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wilson
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Elizabethtown
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Thiel
at Medaille
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
Wittenberg
at Thiel
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hiram
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Greenville, PA (Thiel College)
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Geneva
@ Hiram
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Geneva
vs. Medaille
@ Hiram College
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Wittenberg
@ Thiel
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Hiram
Sat Mar 30
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Thiel
Tue Apr 02
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Thiel
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Geneva
Thu Apr 04
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Wittenberg
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hiram
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
Geneva
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
Medaille
at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad | Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Thiel
@ Erie, Pa.
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. D'Youville
@ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Geneva
@ Penn State Behrend
Sat Apr 06
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Medaille
@ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
D'Youville
at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
Hiram
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Thiel
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Sat Apr 13
TBA
Wittenberg
at AMCC Volleyball Tournament
Sun Apr 14
TBA
Wittenberg
at AMCC Volleyball Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2019

2018-19 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneva 6-1 15-6
Thiel 6-1 11-9
Penn St.-Behrend 5-2 11-7
Medaille 4-3 8-10
Wittenberg 4-3 12-10
Penn St.-Altoona 2-6 8-10
D'Youville 1-6 4-13
Hiram 1-7 5-18

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Mitch Patterson Thiel College Men's VolleyballPatterson and the Tomcats went 2-0 last week as Patterson collected a team-high 26 kills in just...

Community Service