Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Tue Feb 26
Final - 6 innings
0 Penn St.-Altoona
8 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
1 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Fri Mar 01
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
6 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Salem, Va. Mountain Mash
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
2 vs. Southern Virginia
@ Salem, Va. Mountain Mash
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
6 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
8 vs. Roanoke
@ Salem, VA Mountain Mash
Sun Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
11 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Elms
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier 2
Sun Mar 03
Final
6 Aurora
8 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
Final
15 Albion
8 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
7 vs. Heidelberg
@ Titusville, Fla. Sunkissed Games
Sun Mar 03
Final
3 Hilbert
7 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
Hilbert
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
13 Kenyon
4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon Mar 04
Final
7 Penn St.-Altoona
5 vs. Drew
@ NC Park field 2 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon Mar 04
Final
7 Hilbert
4 vs. Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #6
Mon Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
0 Hilbert
17 vs. Mary Washington
@ Myrtle Beach
Tue Mar 05
Final
8 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Clark University
Tue Mar 05
Final
6 Penn St.-Altoona
5 vs. Elms
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Tue Mar 05
Final
6 Penn St.-Behrend
7 vs. Illinois Col.
@ Plant City, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final
2 WPI
3 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, FL Sunkissed Games
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
0 Hilbert
9 vs. Coe
@ Little River, S.C.
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Hilbert
2 vs. Grove City
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu Mar 07
Final
7 Kenyon
8 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Thu Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
1 Anna Maria
11 vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu Mar 07
Final
3 Drew
8 at Penn St.-Altoona
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Thu Mar 07
Final
9 Ohio Northern
10 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
0 Hilbert
8 vs. Mich.-Dearborn
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Field 3
Thu Mar 07
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
5 vs. Bluffton
@ Plant City, FL Sunkissed Games
Fri Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
1 Penn St.-Altoona
9 vs. Drew
@ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Fri Mar 08
Final
2 Albion
4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final
7 Franciscan
11 at Southern Virginia
Fri Mar 08
Final
2 Hilbert
1 vs. Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #6
Fri Mar 08
Final
12 Penn St.-Behrend
2 vs. Emerson
@ Plant City, FL
Fri Mar 08
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Southern Virginia
No Game
Fri Mar 08
Final
2 Hilbert
4 vs. Waynesburg
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Mar 08
Final
5 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Florida
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
9 vs. Muskingum
@ Titusville, Fla
Sat Mar 09
Final
5 Saint Benedict
1 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Mary Baldwin
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
6 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Sun Mar 10
Final
9 Guilford
0 vs. Medaille
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 10
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
1 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
Final
7 Spalding
6 vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
Final
1 Salem St.
0 vs. La Roche
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 10
Final
9 Pitt.-Greensburg
6 vs. Lakeland
@ Clermont, Fla
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
1 Potsdam
9 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
12 Mt. Aloysius
2 vs. Salem St.
@ North Myrtle Beach
Mon Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
11 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 vs. Lasell
@ Clermont, Fla Hancock 2
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
0 Lancaster Bible
9 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach
Mon Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
3 Iowa Wesleyan
4 vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 11
Final
8 Spalding
3 vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
15 vs. Simpson
@ Clermont, Fla
Mon Mar 11
Final
4 Franciscan
0 vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 11
Final
5 La Roche
7 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
0 Dean
8 vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
1 Blackburn
8 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Northwestern (Minn.)
4 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Tue Mar 12
Final
2 La Roche
9 vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
6 Medaille
4 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Tue Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
0 SUNY Canton
10 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Classic
Tue Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
0 La Roche
8 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Tue Mar 12
Final - 8 innings
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
0 Dean
14 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach
Tue Mar 12
Final
11 Franciscan
6 vs. Keystone
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue Mar 12
Final - 8 innings
4 Greenville
3 vs. Medaille
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final - 6 innings
0 Keystone
8 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach
Tue Mar 12
Final
3 Cairn
4 vs. Franciscan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue Mar 12
Final
6 Mt. Aloysius
3 vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ North Myrtle Beach
Wed Mar 13
Final
2 Medaille
3 vs. Immaculata
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 13
Final
4 Spalding
1 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 13
Final
4 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Medaille
@ North Myrtle Beach
Wed Mar 13
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
4 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final
4 Franciscan
5 vs. Centenary (N.J.)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
1 Cairn
14 vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 13
Final
6 Pitt.-Bradford
2 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final
3 Centenary (N.J.)
7 vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
7 Lesley
6 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Naples, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
4 Medaille
0 at Ohio Christian
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 vs. Curry
@ Naples, FL Gene Cusic Classic
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Centenary (N.J.)
10 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
2 Medaille
14 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Thu Mar 14
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 vs. Fredonia
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
13 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. Morrisville St.
@ North Myrtle Beach
Thu Mar 14
Final
4 Iowa Wesleyan
7 vs. Franciscan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu Mar 14
Final - 9 innings
9 Husson
8 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
2 vs. Norwich
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fri Mar 15
Final - 8 innings
5 Medaille
6 vs. Keystone
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
2 Clarks Summit
15 vs. Franciscan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Mar 15
Final
10 Penn College
7 vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach. S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
4 vs. Pikeville
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
1 Norwich
9 vs. Franciscan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Mar 15
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
10 vs. Clarkson
@ Clermomt, Fla
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
9 Dubuque
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
7 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 D'Youville
6 vs. Geneva
@ Kissimmee, FL
Sat Mar 16
Final
10 Brockport
8 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Meyers, FLA
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
16 Ohio Wesleyan
1 vs. D'Youville
@ Kissimmee, FL
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
1 Penn St.-Behrend
11 at Chris. Newport
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
5 Penn St.-Behrend
13 at Chris. Newport
Sun Mar 17
Final
8 Pitt.-Bradford
2 vs. Knox
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun Mar 17
Final
3 D'Youville
4 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, FL
Sun Mar 17
Final
7 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. Crown (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun Mar 17
Final
12 McDaniel
4 vs. D'Youville
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Mon Mar 18
Final
5 St. Lawrence
4 vs. D'Youville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 18
Final
3 D'Youville
5 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 18
Final
4 St. Vincent
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
11 St. Vincent
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Mar 20
Final
8 D'Youville
4 vs. Clarkson
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wed Mar 20
Final - 5 innings
9 New Paltz
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Clermont, FL
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 St. Vincent
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 Waynesburg
8 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 20
Final
7 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Geneva
Wed Mar 20
Final
4 St. Vincent
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Mar 20
Final
3 Waynesburg
6 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 at Geneva
Thu Mar 21
Final
13 Manchester
5 vs. D'Youville
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Field #2
Thu Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
1 D'Youville
9 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Westminster (Pa.)
6 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sun Mar 24
Final
4 Chatham
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
3 Franciscan
2 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sun Mar 24
Final
3 La Roche
2 at St. Vincent
Sun Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
0 Westminster (Pa.)
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sun Mar 24
Final
5 Chatham
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 24
Final
7 Franciscan
3 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
1 La Roche
9 at St. Vincent
Mon Mar 25
Final
6 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Grove City
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
10 at Chatham
Mon Mar 25
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
7 at Grove City
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
10 at Chatham
Tue Mar 26
Final
5 Pitt.-Bradford
2 at Elmira
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
1 La Roche
9 at Wash. & Jeff.
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
0 Penn St.-Behrend
9 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
2 Pitt.-Bradford
10 at Elmira
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 La Roche
8 at Wash. & Jeff.
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
9 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Mar 27
Final
10 Mt. Aloysius
6 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 27
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Mar 27
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Mar 27
Final
3 Chatham
4 at La Roche
Wed Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
0 Hilbert
8 at D'Youville
Wed Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
12 Medaille
0 at Wells
Wed Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Mar 27
Final - 6 innings
11 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Mar 27
Final
13 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 27
Final
8 Chatham
4 at La Roche
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 Hilbert
6 at D'Youville
Wed Mar 27
Final
7 Medaille
2 at Wells
Sat Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
4 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
10 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Medaille
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Mar 30
Final
5 Medaille
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
Rochester Inst.
at D'Youville
Rescheduled from 3/25
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
Chatham
at Penn St.-Altoona
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
Rochester Inst.
at D'Youville
Rescheduled from 3/25
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
Chatham
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
0 Hilbert
9 at Pitt.-Bradford
Moved To Pitt-Bradford
Tue Apr 02
Final
14 Mt. Aloysius
8 at La Roche
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
0 Medaille
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Apr 02
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Franciscan
Moved to Steubenville, OH
Tue Apr 02
Final
6 Hilbert
12 at Pitt.-Bradford
Moved To Pitt-Bradford
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
16 Mt. Aloysius
1 at La Roche
Tue Apr 02
Final
7 Medaille
10 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
12 at Franciscan
Moved to Steubenville, OH
Wed Apr 03
Final
3 D'Youville
7 at Brockport
Rescheduled from 4/8
Wed Apr 03
Final
8 Medaille
11 at Buffalo State
Wed Apr 03
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Apr 03
Final
9 D'Youville
10 at Brockport
Rescheduled from 4/8
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 Medaille
8 at Buffalo State
Wed Apr 03
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 at Wash. & Jeff.
Thu Apr 04
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Alfred St.
Thu Apr 04
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Thu Apr 04
Final
3 Thiel
2 at La Roche
Thu Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
11 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Alfred St.
Thu Apr 04
Final
5 Thiel
6 at La Roche
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
5 Franciscan
8 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 La Roche
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 06
Final - 8 innings
7 Hilbert
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 06
Final
5 Franciscan
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
5 La Roche
16 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 06
Final - 9 innings
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Hilbert
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Apr 07
Final
0 Franciscan
5 at D'Youville
Rescheduled from 3/30
Sun Apr 07
Final
2 La Roche
4 vs. Hilbert
@ Tonawanda, NY
Sun Apr 07
Final
3 Thiel
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 07
Cancelled
Chatham
at Franciscan
Sun Apr 07
Final
8 Franciscan
4 at D'Youville
Rescheduled from 3/30
Sun Apr 07
Final
1 La Roche
2 vs. Hilbert
@ Tonawanda, NY
Sun Apr 07
Final
0 Thiel
7 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 07
Cancelled
Chatham
at Franciscan
Mon Apr 08
Final
4 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at St. Vincent
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
10 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at St. Vincent
Wed Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
9 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at D'Youville
Wed Apr 10
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 10
Final
3 Medaille
8 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Apr 10
Final
7 La Roche
5 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Apr 10
Final
4 Penn St.-Behrend
5 at D'Youville
Wed Apr 10
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
6 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 10
Final - 6 innings
6 Medaille
14 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Apr 10
Final
8 La Roche
7 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Apr 11
Final
2 Juniata
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 11
Final
5 Juniata
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Fri Apr 12
Final - 6 innings
6 Hilbert
0 at Alfred St.
Make up from 4/5
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
12 at Medaille
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
6 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Medaille
Sat Apr 13
Final - 9 innings
2 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 D'Youville
0 at La Roche
Sat Apr 13
Final
20 Franciscan
8 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 13
Final - 8 innings
5 D'Youville
6 at La Roche
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
14 Franciscan
3 at Hilbert
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at La Roche
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Apr 16
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at La Roche
Tue Apr 16
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 18
Final
1 Hilbert
3 at Medaille
Thu Apr 18
Final
1 Hilbert
4 at Medaille
Thu Apr 18
Final
2 D'Youville
5 at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
11 Juniata
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Apr 18
Cancelled
Keuka
at Medaille
Thu Apr 18
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Apr 18
Final
10 Penn St.-Behrend
6 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Apr 18
Final
8 D'Youville
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Apr 18
Final
3 Juniata
4 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Apr 18
Cancelled
Keuka
at Medaille
Sat Apr 20
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
3 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 20
Final
12 Mt. Aloysius
7 at D'Youville
Mon Apr 22
Final
4 Alfred St.
7 at D'Youville
Mon Apr 22
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
0 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
2 Bethany (W.V.)
11 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 22
Final
2 Alfred St.
8 at D'Youville
Tue Apr 23
Final
2 Hilbert
4 at Penn St.-Altoona
Senior Day
Tue Apr 23
Final
7 Hilbert
8 at Penn St.-Altoona
Senior Day
Wed Apr 24
Final
3 La Roche
4 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 24
Final - 6 innings
1 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
13 Penn St.-Behrend
5 at Hilbert
Wed Apr 24
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Apr 24
Final
10 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Hilbert
Wed Apr 24
Final
1 La Roche
7 at Franciscan
Thu Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
3 D'Youville
4 at Medaille
Thu Apr 25
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Geneva
Thu Apr 25
Final - 6 innings
0 D'Youville
8 at Medaille
Thu Apr 25
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Geneva
Fri Apr 26
Final - 8 innings
9 Penn St.-Altoona
6 vs. Medaille
@ Windber, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Final
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Westminster (Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
Final
6 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Medaille
@ Windber, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
2 Franciscan
10 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 27
Final
6 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
0 Pitt.-Bradford
8 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 27
Final
2 Medaille
0 at La Roche
Sat Apr 27
Final
1 Franciscan
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
1 Penn St.-Altoona
13 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 27
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 27
Final
4 Medaille
0 at La Roche
Sun Apr 28
Final
5 Franciscan
4 at Medaille
Game to be played at Franciscan
Sun Apr 28
Final
2 Franciscan
3 at Medaille
Game to be played at Franciscan
Sun Apr 28
Final
1 La Roche
5 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sun Apr 28
Final
7 La Roche
6 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Apr 29
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Rescheduled from 3/29
Mon Apr 29
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
Pitt.-Bradford
at Juniata
Tue Apr 30
3:30 PM
Franciscan
at Grove City
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
Pitt.-Bradford
at Juniata
Tue Apr 30
5:30 PM
Franciscan
at Grove City
Fri May 03
Final
0 #6 Penn St. Altoona
6 vs. #3 Pitt-Bradford
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Tournament
Fri May 03
Final
1 #5 D'Youville
2 vs. #4 Franciscan
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Championships
Fri May 03
Final - 8 innings
0 #3 Pitt-Bradford
1 vs. #2 Mt. Aloysius
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Tournament
Fri May 03
Final
7 #4 Franciscan
5 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC First Round
Sat May 04
Final - 8 innings
6 #5 D'Youville
4 vs. #3 Pitt-Bradford
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Tournament
Sat May 04
Final - 5 innings
0 #6 Penn St. Altoona
9 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Championships
Sat May 04
Final - 9 innings
4 #4 Franciscan
5 vs. #2 Mt. Aloysius
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Championships
Sat May 04
Final - 8 innings
1 #5 D'Youville
2 vs. #1 Penn St. Behrend
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Tournament
Sun May 05
Final
6 #4 Franciscan
0 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Championships
Sun May 05
Final
1 #4 Franciscan
5 vs. #2 Mt. Aloysius
@ Penn State Behrend AMCC Championships
Wed May 08
Final
7 Pfeiffer
0 at Franciscan
ECAC Division III Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
4 Randolph-Macon
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Ewing, NJ NCAA Tournament -- Ewing Regional
Sat May 11
Final
0 Albright
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
ECAC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Pfeiffer
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
ECAC Championship Game
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2019

2019 AMCC Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 16-2 28-12
Mt. Aloysius 15-3 32-9
Franciscan 10-8 24-15
Pitt.-Bradford 10-8 23-18
D'Youville 9-9 13-22
Penn St.-Altoona 8-10 18-20
Medaille 8-10 14-20
Pitt.-Greensburg 5-11 9-27
La Roche 4-14 9-25
Hilbert 3-13 8-18

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Kara Pisczek Mount Aloysius College Softball (Pitcher)Pisczek was dominant in the AMCC Tournament. She pitched 12 innings over two games and did not allow...
Athlete Photo
Emily Cochran Mount Aloysius College Softball (Player)Cochran hit .455 over the three games of the AMCC tournament. She went 3-for-5 with a run and an RBI...

Community Service