2020 AMCC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 14 Pitt.-Bradford   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
Sat. 15 Alfred St.   Wesley   12:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Wesley   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Alfred St.   Salisbury   12:00 PM
Sat. 22 Alfred St.   Brockport   12:00 PM
  @ Ferrum, VA
Sun. 23 Alfred St.   Brockport   11:00 AM
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Pitt.-Bradford   Bethany (W.V.)   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   East. Mennonite   12:00 PM
  La Roche   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Bethany (W.V.)   2:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Ferrum   2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   East. Mennonite   2:30 PM
  La Roche   Baldwin Wallace   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn St.-Behrend   Spalding   TBA
  Penn St.-Behrend   Spalding   TBA
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater (Va.)   11:00 AM
  Alfred St.   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater (Va.)   1:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Penn St.-Behrend   Spalding   TBA
  Alfred St.   Allegheny   1:00 PM
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Mt. Aloysius   Stevenson   12:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Stevenson   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Pitt.-Bradford   Occidental   2:00 PM
  7 inning game
  Alfred St.   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Pitt.-Bradford   Occidental   5:30 PM
  7 inning game
Tue. 10 D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Pitt.-Bradford   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Alfred St.   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Mt. Aloysius   Wilson   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Marymount (Va.)   1:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius   Wilson   3:30 PM
Thu. 12 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
Fri. 13 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford   Redlands   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Hilbert   Houghton   12:00 PM
  Thiel   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   Houghton   2:30 PM
  Thiel   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Spring Training Trip - Florida
  Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford   Claremont-M-S   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Claremont-M-S   5:30 PM
Mon. 16 Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
Tue. 17 Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Westminster (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mt. Aloysius   TBA   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Mount Union   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Wells   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Houghton   4:00 PM
  La Roche   Marietta   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:30 PM
Mon. 23 Allegheny   La Roche   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Chatham   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Chatham   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Messiah   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Marietta   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 La Roche *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
Mon. 30 Pitt.-Greensburg   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Penn College   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Medaille   Keuka   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Keuka   3:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Cazenovia *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Cazenovia *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   3:30 PM
Tue. 7 La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Houghton   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Houghton   D'Youville   6:30 PM
Wed. 8 Wash. & Jeff.   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Penn College   1:00 PM
  D'Youville   Wells   3:00 PM
  Hilbert   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Penn College   3:30 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   La Roche   4:00 PM
  D'Youville   Wells   5:30 PM
Thu. 9 St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   2:00 PM
  Varsity
  Penn College   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Keuka   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Keuka   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   Houghton   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Hilbert   Keuka   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   Keuka   3:30 PM
Fri. 17 Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Alfred St. *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Strike Out Cancer
  Alfred St. *   Franciscan   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Strike Out Cancer
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Hiram   D'Youville   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Hiram   D'Youville   2:30 PM
  Senior Day
Mon. 20 Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Alfred St.   Keuka   4:00 PM
Tue. 21 Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Thiel   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
Thu. 23 Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Penn St.-Altoona   Lancaster Bible   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Juniata   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   4:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Muskingum   La Roche   4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 Bethany (W.V.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 La Roche   Mount Union   2:00 PM
* Conference