2019-20 AMCC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wash. & Jeff. 66 Franciscan 64 Final
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Altoona 98 Bethany (W.V.) 95 Final
  Widener 70 Mt. Aloysius 57 Final
  @ Capital Union Building
Sun. 10 Marywood 56 Mt. Aloysius 63 Final
  @ Capital Union Building
Tue. 12 Pitt.-Greensburg 67 Wash. & Jeff. 74 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 94 Thiel 73 Final
  Houghton 92 Pitt.-Bradford 79 Final
  D'Youville 88 Fredonia 91 Final - OT
  Hilbert 70 Grove City 68 Final
  Medaille 100 Wooster 110 Final
Fri. 15 La Roche 69 Mt. St. Joseph 72 Final
  @ Marietta Shrine Tournament
  FDU-Florham 60 Mt. Aloysius 68 Final
  Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Lebanon Valley
  Clarkson 73 Alfred St. 65 Final
  Alfred Special T's Tournament - games at Alfred State
  Wells 83 D'Youville 92 Final
  Chatham 78 Hilbert 83 Final
  Medaille 76 Buffalo State 86 Final
Sat. 16 Pitt.-Bradford 64 Keuka 80 Final
  Juniata 66 Penn St.-Altoona 68 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 88 Alfred St. 61 Final
  Special T's Tournament
  Morrisville St. 77 Medaille 79 Final
  St. John Fisher 97 Hilbert 62 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 46 Lebanon Valley 60 Final
  Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Lebanon Valley
  D'Youville 67 Rochester Inst. 105 Final
  La Roche 76 East. Mennonite 84 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 87 St. Vincent 69 Final
Tue. 19 Wells 63 Medaille 99 Final
  Houghton 87 Alfred St. 91 Final - OT
Wed. 20 D'Youville *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 La Roche   Grove City   5:30 PM
  @ Geneva Classic
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Dickinson   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Keuka   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Brockport   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   2:00 PM
  La Roche   Geneva   3:00 PM
  @ Geneva Classic
  Bethany (W.V.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 D'Youville *   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  please note time change
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Franciscan   Geneva   2:00 PM
  Hilbert   Elmira   4:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  La Roche   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Nazareth   6:00 PM
Mon. 16 Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Hilbert *   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   2:00 PM
Fri. 27 Southern Virginia   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah Shootout @ Shenandoah University
Sat. 28 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  Shenandoah Shootout
  D'Youville   Medgar Evers   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Pitt.-Bradford   TBA   TBA
  @ St. John Fisher Holiday Tournament
  D'Youville   TBD   TBA
  Cortland   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
Mon. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   TBA   TBA
  @ St. John Fisher Holiday Tournament
  Penn St.-Behrend   Waynesburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Alfred St.   Rochester Inst.   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 D'Youville *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Penn College   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
Wed. 15 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Mon. 20 Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
Wed. 22 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Alfred St. *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 La Roche *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Sideline Cancer Day
Wed. 5 Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
  Franciscan *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
Wed. 12 Franciscan *   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Grove City   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Medaille *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   2:00 PM
* Conference