2019-20 AMCC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Mt. Aloysius 6 Lycoming 3 Final
Sat. 7 Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Alfred 7 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
Wed. 11 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Nazareth 3 Final
Sat. 14 Mt. Aloysius * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Geneva 9 Final
Sun. 15 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Westminster (Pa.) 8 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
Wed. 18 Mount Union 7 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
Fri. 20 Franciscan * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 9 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Behrend * 6 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Sun. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
Fri. 27 Franciscan   Mount Union   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 8 Waynesburg 1 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Juniata 6 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ Lakevue Athletic Club, Valencia, Pa.
Sun. 29 Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  Otterbein 9 Franciscan 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 5 Penn St.-Altoona * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Sun. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg * 8 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
Mon. 7 Grove City 6 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Sat. 26 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Behrend   Baldwin Wallace   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
Fri. 21 Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mt. Aloysius   Alfred   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Fri. 28 Mt. Aloysius   Geneva   5:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Grove City   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Alfred   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wash. & Jeff.   5:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Fri. 6 Lancaster Bible   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Medaille   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 20 Mt. Aloysius   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Mt. Aloysius   Bethany (W.V.)   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Lycoming   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Penn St.-Altoona   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:30 PM
  Grove City   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Sat. 4 Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
Wed. 8 Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Allegheny   Franciscan   4:30 PM
Sat. 18 Penn St.-Altoona   Waynesburg   1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Penn St.-Altoona   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
* Conference