2019 AMCC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Hilbert 2 Cazenovia 7 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  Franciscan 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Nazareth 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 SUNY ESF 3 Final
  @ Cazenovia College
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 D'Youville 7 Final
  Spartan Classic
  SUNY Delhi 2 Alfred St. 2 Final - 2OT
  Stevenson 2 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - OT
Sat. 31 La Roche 0 Geneva 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Neumann 2 Final
  Alfred 0 D'Youville 1 Final
  Spartan Classic
  Kenyon 2 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Wis.-Platteville 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Cairn 1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 2 Medaille 0 Cedar Crest 5 Final
Tue. 3 Waynesburg 2 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Thiel 2 Final
Wed. 4 Alfred 5 Medaille 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 5 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Franciscan 0 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final
Thu. 5 Allegheny 4 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Fri. 6 St. Vincent 0 La Roche 1 Final
  D'Youville 0 Fredonia 4 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Grove City 1 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Sat. 7 Oswego 1 D'Youville 2 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Wells 0 Medaille 4 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Geneva 1 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final - OT
  Hiram 2 Franciscan 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Bryn Athyn 2 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Alfred 3 Final
Sun. 8 Lycoming 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 2OT
  Case Western Reserve 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Mon. 9 La Roche 0 Thiel 1 Final
Tue. 10 Alfred 5 Hilbert 0 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Elmira 3 Final
Wed. 11 Chatham 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  Franciscan 0 Geneva 1 Final - 2OT
  Houghton 8 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Thiel 1 Medaille 2 Final
  Buffalo State 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   Cancelled
Fri. 13 La Roche 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Lycoming 2 Final
  D'Youville 1 Houghton 2 Final
Sat. 14 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Chatham 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Geneva 1 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wilson 0 Final
  Medaille 1 Houghton 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Waynesburg 0 Final
Sun. 15 Alfred St. 1 Penn College 5 Final
Tue. 17 La Roche 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
Wed. 18 Waynesburg 1 Franciscan 2 Final
  Geneva 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Medaille 1 Fredonia 4 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Juniata 1 Final
Thu. 19 St. Vincent 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - 2OT
  Hilbert 0 Thiel 6 Final
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Greensburg * 7 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Franciscan * 1 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Medaille * 1 La Roche 0 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 24 Medaille 1 Elmira 2 Final - OT
  Chatham 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 2OT
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Allegheny 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 25 Franciscan 6 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Hilbert 0 Geneva 3 Final
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon 5 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 Hilbert 0 Final
  Franciscan * 1 Medaille 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  La Roche * 1 D'Youville 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 6 Alfred St. 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Juniata 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 La Roche 1 Final - OT
  D'Youville * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final - 2OT
  Franciscan * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 2OT
  Medaille * 3 Alfred St. 4 Final - 2OT
Sat. 5 Medaille * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  Alfred St. * 1 La Roche 2 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
Tue. 8 Mt. Aloysius 2 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
Wed. 9 Alfred St. * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  La Roche * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Fri. 11 Alfred St. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Final
Sat. 12 Franciscan * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  La Roche * 6 Hilbert 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 1 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
  Medaille * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
Tue. 15 Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 Franciscan 1 Final
  Alfred St. * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Thu. 17 Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   1:30 PM
  @ Dobson Field in Buffalo, NY
Sat. 19 Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:15 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   3:15 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   4:15 PM
Wed. 23 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   3:15 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   7:15 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   7:15 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   8:15 PM
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:15 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   3:15 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:15 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   3:15 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   6:15 PM
Tue. 29 La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:15 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:15 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   7:15 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
* Conference