2019-20 AMCC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Thiel 3 Medaille 6 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 5 Franciscan 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 St. Vincent 7 Final
  Fredonia 9 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 31 Mt. Aloysius 1 Geneva 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final
  Waynesburg 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Geneva 9 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Baldwin Wallace 5 Franciscan 4 Final
Wed. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Fredonia 8 Final
  Thiel 6 La Roche 3 Final
Fri. 6 La Roche * 6 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Fredonia 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Sat. 7 Alfred 4 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Medaille 5 Final
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Medaille 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
Thu. 12 Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Franciscan 9 Final
Fri. 13 Franciscan 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Sat. 14 Mt. Aloysius * 5 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club
  D'Youville * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Medaille * 7 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Westwood Racquet Club
Sun. 15 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
Tue. 17 Mount Union 6 Franciscan 3 Final
  Steubenville, Ohio
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Franciscan * 9 La Roche 0 Final
Fri. 20 Franciscan * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Medaille * 6 La Roche 2 Final
Sat. 21 Medaille * 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  D'Youville * 6 La Roche 3 Final
Sun. 22 D'Youville * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
Mon. 23 Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   3:30 PM
Tue. 24 Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 D'Youville   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Juniata   La Roche   3:00 PM
  TBA   D'Youville   7:30 PM
Sun. 29 Franciscan *   D'Youville   9:30 AM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Medaille   11:00 AM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Waynesburg   1:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Wed. 2 Medaille   Utica   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Lycoming   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   7:30 PM
Sun. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Medaille   Elmira   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Westminster (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  La Roche   Geneva   6:00 PM
  D'Youville   Houghton   6:30 PM
Wed. 9 Penn St.-Behrend   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 Mt. Aloysius   Thiel   1:00 PM
Thu. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 15 Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Altoona   Lycoming   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Grove City   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Allegheny   Franciscan   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 8 Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Thu. 16 Ursuline   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Wittenberg   Franciscan   1:00 PM
* Conference