2019 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 La Roche 7 Marietta 14 Final
Thu. 21 Wash. & Jeff. 19 La Roche 2 Final
Fri. 22 Alfred St. 5 Keuka 17 Final
  ** New Date & Time **
Sat. 23 La Roche 6 Muskingum 17 Final
  Medaille 3 Alfred 27 Final
  Franciscan 3 Hiram 21 Final
Wed. 27 Hiram 10 La Roche 2 Final
  Medaille 7 Chatham 19 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Wells 4 Alfred St. 12 Final
  Moved from 2/27
Sat. 2 Bethany (WV) 10 La Roche 7 Final
Tue. 5 Hilbert 2 DeSales 17 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Wed. 6 La Roche 16 Franciscan 13 Final
  Cazenovia   Alfred St.   Postponed
  Moved to 3/25
Sat. 9 Alvernia 20 La Roche 6 Final
  Adrian 16 Franciscan 7 Final
  Alfred St. 8 Hiram 9 Final - OT
  Sage 13 Medaille 12 Final - OT
Mon. 11 Medaille 3 Alvernia 28 Final
  Hilbert 14 Elmira 5 Final
  La Roche 9 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Schueler Field
Tue. 12 Franciscan 8 Pfeiffer 23 Final
Wed. 13 La Roche 10 Anderson (IN) 11 Final
  Medaille 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Final
Fri. 15 La Roche 1 North Central (Ill.) 18 Final
  Medaille 8 St. Vincent 26 Final
  Franciscan 3 Averett 7 Final
Sat. 16 Alfred St. 3 Farmingdale State 22 Final
Sun. 17 La Roche 2 Adrian 24 Final
Wed. 20 La Roche 3 St. Vincent 25 Final
  Thiel 13 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  Muskingum 24 Franciscan 5 Final
  Medaille 8 Alfred St. 15 Final
Fri. 22 Concordia Wisconsin 16 Medaille 3 Final
Sat. 23 Hilbert 15 La Roche 2 Final
  Alfred St. 14 Franciscan 4 Final
Mon. 25 Cazenovia 22 Alfred St. 6 Final
  Moved from 3/6
Wed. 27 Hilbert 6 Alfred 28 Final
  Marietta 18 Franciscan 6 Final
  Alfred St. 8 Houghton 10 Final
Sat. 30 SUNY Poly 19 Alfred St. 7 Final
  La Roche 10 Medaille 15 Final
  * Bethany (WV) 11 Franciscan 9 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Houghton 9 Medaille 5 Final
Wed. 3 * Wells 8 Hilbert 27 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  * Keuka 16 Medaille 8 Final
  Elmira 4 Alfred St. 10 Final
  La Roche 5 Thiel 19 Final
Fri. 5 * Franciscan 3 Chatham 20 Final
Sat. 6 * Hilbert 6 SUNY Poly 13 Final
  * Cazenovia 28 Medaille 3 Final
Wed. 10 * Thiel 20 Franciscan 5 Final
  * Medaille 6 Hilbert 16 Final
Sat. 13 * Hilbert 7 Cazenovia 17 Final
  * Alfred St. 9 La Roche 4 Final
  * Wash. & Jeff. 25 Franciscan 4 Final
Sun. 14 * Medaille 2 Morrisville St. 20 Final
Wed. 17 * Franciscan   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
  * Morrisville St. 24 Hilbert 15 Final
  @ Tonawanda, NY
  * SUNY Cobleskill 7 Medaille 12 Final
  SUNY Canton 16 Alfred St. 6 Final
Fri. 19 Hilbert 12 Alfred St. 9 Final
Sat. 20 La Roche 2 Wesley 21 Final
Wed. 24 * Hilbert   Keuka   4:00 PM
  * Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  * Wells   Medaille   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 * Grove City   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  * Medaille   SUNY Poly   3:00 PM
  * SUNY Cobleskill   Hilbert   3:30 PM
* Conference