2019 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  Mt. Aloysius   St. Vincent   3:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Elmira   4:00 PM
  Buffalo State   Medaille   5:00 PM
  Transylvania   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Franciscan   Thiel   7:30 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Sat. 31 Bethany (W.V.)   Pitt.-Bradford   TBA
  Alfred   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Denison   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   La Roche   3:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Wells   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
  Chatham/Baldwin Wallace   Penn St.-Behrend   2:30 PM
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Mon. 2 Eastern   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Tue. 3 Waynesburg   La Roche   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Franciscan   Geneva   TBA
  Penn St.-Altoona   Westminster (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Bethany (W.V.)   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  St. Vincent   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mt. St. Vincent   6:00 PM
  @ Valhalla High School, NY
  King's (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   6:30 PM
  Medaille   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Bryn Athyn   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  Nazareth   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Behrend   Potsdam   12:00 PM
  John Carroll   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Bethany (W.V.)   3:00 PM
  La Roche   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Mt. Aloysius   Lycoming   4:30 PM
Tue. 10 La Roche   Thiel   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   TBA
  Thiel   Medaille   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   5:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Thiel   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Medaille   Brockport   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Alfred St.   Houghton   TBA
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Baldwin Wallace   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Alfred   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Wash. & Jeff.   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   6:30 PM
  Grove City   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  SUNY Poly   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Medaille   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  La Roche   Westminster (Pa.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Franciscan *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Medaille   Nazareth   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Albright   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   7:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Medaille *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:15 PM
Mon. 7 Alfred St.   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Mt. Aloysius   Bethany (W.V.)   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 La Roche *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
Tue. 15 Alfred St. *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Hilbert *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Alfred St. %   AMCC First Round   TBA
Wed. 6 Alfred St. %   AMCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 9 Alfred St. %   AMCC Finals   TBA
* Conference
% Post season