Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Apr 24
Final
4 Medaille
19 at Cazenovia
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Alfred St.
4 at Medaille
Tue Apr 24
Final
12 Geneva
0 at D'Youville
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
St. Vincent
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Apr 24
Final
7 Medaille
0 at D'Youville
Tue Apr 24
Final
5 Alfred St.
2 at Medaille
Tue Apr 24
Final
0 Geneva
3 at D'Youville
Tue Apr 24
Final
4 Penn St.-Behrend
5 at Fredonia
Tue Apr 24
Final
7 Medaille
1 at D'Youville
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Altoona
at the Leopold Tennis Courts at AAHS
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
St. Vincent
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
20 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Fredonia
Tue Apr 24
Final
7 D'Youville
23 at Medaille
Wed Apr 25
Final
8 Franciscan
11 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Apr 25
Final
26 Franciscan
12 at La Roche
Wed Apr 25
Final
18 Hilbert
5 at SUNY Cobleskill
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Waynesburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Apr 25
Final
13 Houghton
16 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 25
Final
0 Franciscan
4 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Apr 26
Final
16 Penn St.-Altoona
8 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 26
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at D'Youville
Thu Apr 26
Final
2 D'Youville
13 at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
1 La Roche
10 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 26
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
Final
10 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 26
Final
6 Medaille
15 at Keuka
Rescheduled from April 4
Thu Apr 26
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at D'Youville
Thu Apr 26
Final
1 La Roche
5 at Wooster
Thu Apr 26
Final
6 La Roche
11 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Apr 26
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
Final
5 D'Youville
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Apr 26
Final
16 Fredonia
9 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
13 Franciscan
4 at La Roche
Fri Apr 27
Final
8 D'Youville
4 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Apr 27
Final
24 Pitt.-Greensburg
18 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 27
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 vs. Hilbert
@ Erie, PA at Penn State Behrend
Fri Apr 27
Final
11 Franciscan
5 at La Roche
Fri Apr 27
Final
4 D'Youville
11 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Apr 27
Final
7 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Apr 27
Final
16 Penn St.-Altoona
11 at Medaille
Fri Apr 27
Final
9 Wells
22 at Medaille
(Game at D'youville College)
Fri Apr 27
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
7 vs. Hilbert
@ Erie, Pa at Penn State Behrend
Fri Apr 27
Final
5 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 27
Final
25 Keuka
6 at Hilbert
Fri Apr 27
Final
14 Penn St.-Altoona
11 at Medaille
Fri Apr 27
Final
4 Penn St.-Behrend
6 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 Medaille
22 at SUNY Cobleskill
Sat Apr 28
Final
13 Keuka
14 at Medaille
Sat Apr 28
Final
0 D'Youville
6 vs. Hilbert
@ Niagara U, NY
Sat Apr 28
Cancelled
La Roche
at Alfred St.
Sat Apr 28
Final
9 Cazenovia
16 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 28
Final
15 Mt. Aloysius
17 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 28
Final
11 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at La Roche
Sat Apr 28
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 Medaille
2 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 28
Final
8 Pitt.-Bradford
11 at La Roche
Sat Apr 28
Final
7 D'Youville
13 vs. Hilbert
@ Niagara U, NY
Sat Apr 28
Final
19 Wells
6 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 28
Final
2 Medaille
7 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 28
Final
8 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at La Roche
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
19 at La Roche
Sun Apr 29
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 29
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Medaille
Rescheduled from 4/7
Sun Apr 29
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
10 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 29
Final
1 Alfred St.
2 at La Roche
Sun Apr 29
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 29
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
11 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 29
Final
0 Alfred St.
5 at La Roche
Sun Apr 29
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
9 at Medaille
Rescheduled from 4/7
Mon Apr 30
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
10 at Medaille
Mon Apr 30
Final
11 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at St. Vincent
Mon Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
10 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Apr 30
Final
6 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 30
Postponed
Grove City
at Franciscan
Mon Apr 30
Final
3 D'Youville
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY Dobson Field
Mon Apr 30
Final
8 Wash. & Jeff.
5 at La Roche
Mon Apr 30
Final - 10 innings
9 Mt. Aloysius
4 at Medaille
Mon Apr 30
Final
11 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at St. Vincent
Mon Apr 30
Final
5 Adrian
17 at La Roche
Mon Apr 30
Final
3 Alfred St.
4 at Ithaca
at Cornell
Mon Apr 30
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 30
Final
5 Wash. & Jeff.
6 at La Roche
Mon Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
20 Mt. Aloysius
10 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Apr 30
Postponed
Grove City
at Franciscan
Tue May 01
Final - 8 innings
8 Hilbert
7 at Medaille
Tue May 01
Final
9 Medaille
12 at Hilbert
Tue May 01
Cancelled
Elmira
at Medaille
Tue May 01
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
6 at D'Youville
Tue May 01
Final
1 Grove City
8 at Franciscan
Tue May 01
Final
9 Grove City
0 at Franciscan
Tue May 01
Final
21 Pitt.-Bradford
17 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue May 01
Final
3 Hilbert
2 at Medaille
Tue May 01
Final - 10 innings
14 Elmira (N.Y.)
10 at Alfred St.
Tue May 01
Final - 5 innings
9 Medaille
0 at Hilbert
Tue May 01
Final - 5 innings
2 Pitt.-Bradford
10 at D'Youville
Tue May 01
Cancelled
Elmira
at Medaille
Wed May 02
Final
15 Pitt.-Greensburg
10 at Hilbert
Wed May 02
Final - 5 innings
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
11 at Franciscan
Wed May 02
Final - 8 innings
2 La Roche
3 at Grove City
Wed May 02
Final
16 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 at Hilbert
Wed May 02
Final
8 Heidelberg
4 at La Roche
Wed May 02
Final - 6 innings
14 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at Franciscan
Wed May 02
Final - 8 innings
5 La Roche
4 at Grove City
Wed May 02
Final
8 Mt. Aloysius
3 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY Dobson Field
Wed May 02
Final
1 Alfred St.
12 vs. Ithaca
@ Auburn, N.Y. at Falcon Park in Auburn, NY
Thu May 03
Final
10 D'Youville
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu May 03
Cancelled
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu May 03
Final
7 D'Youville
10 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu May 03
Cancelled
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri May 04
Final
6 Penn St.-Altoona
10 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Cresson, Pa. Cresson, Pa.
Fri May 04
Final
0 #6 Hilbert
2 vs. #3 Mt. Aloysius
@ Buffalo, NY AMCC Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
6 #5 Penn St. Altoona
2 vs. #4 D'Youville
@ Erie, Pa. AMCC Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
24 Penn St.-Altoona
12 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Cresson, Pa. Cresson, Pa.
Fri May 04
Final
1 #3 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. #2 Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY AMCC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
0 #5 Penn St. Altoona
1 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final - 6 innings
0 #4 D'Youville
8 vs. #2 Medaille
@ Erie, Pa. AMCC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
5 #6 Hilbert
6 vs. #5 Penn St. Altoona
@ Erie, Pa. AMCC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
1 Hilbert
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
AMCC Championships - First Round
Sat May 05
Final
0 Medaille
8 at Elmira (N.Y.)
Sat May 05
Final
7 Keuka
15 vs. Medaille
@ Morrisville, N.Y. NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sat May 05
Final - 8 innings
3 #3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Tournament
Sat May 05
Final
4 Medaille
7 at Elmira (N.Y.)
Sat May 05
Final
8 Hilbert
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
AMCC Championships - First Round
Sat May 05
Final - 5 innings
0 #5 Penn St. Altoona
8 vs. #2 Medaille
@ Erie, Pa. AMCC Tournament
Sun May 06
Final
0 #2 Medaille
1 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Championships
Sun May 06
Final
3 #1 Penn St. Behrend
6 at #3 Mt. Aloysius
AMCC Championships
Sun May 06
Final
10 Medaille
21 at Morrisville St.
NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL
Sun May 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Pitt.-Bradford
Kessel Athletic Complex
Sun May 06
Final
12 Pitt.-Greensburg
10 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sun May 06
Final
17 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Pitt.-Bradford
Kessel Athletic Complex
Sun May 06
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
13 at Bethany (W.V.)
Mon May 07
Final
17 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at Pitt.-Bradford
AMCC First Round
Mon May 07
Final
1 Marietta
2 at La Roche
Mon May 07
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Thiel
Mon May 07
Final
1 Marietta
3 at La Roche
Tue May 08
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
4 at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed May 09
Final
2 Alvernia
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
ECAC DIII Tournament
Wed May 09
Final
3 Medaille
19 at Misericordia
ECAC DIII Women's Lacrosse Championship
Thu May 10
Final
3 #3 Penn St. Behrend
8 vs. #2 Pitt-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, PA AMCC Semifinals
Thu May 10
Final
5 Hope
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Gambier, OH
Thu May 10
Final
2 #5 Penn St. Altoona
8 at #1 La Roche
AMCC Semifinals
Fri May 11
Final
4 #5 Penn St. Altoona
9 vs. #3 Penn St. Behrend
@ Pittsburgh, PA AMCC Tournament, Semifinal - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri May 11
Final
3 #2 Pitt-Greensburg
6 at #1 La Roche
AMCC Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Fri May 11
Final
0 Franciscan
5 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Fredericksburg, VA
Fri May 11
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
6 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
NCAA Regional
Fri May 11
Final
11 #3 Penn St. Behrend
15 vs. #2 Pitt-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Sat May 12
Final
3 #2 Pitt-Greensburg
7 at #1 La Roche
AMCC Championship Game
Sat May 12
Final
7 Case Western Reserve
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Notre Dame, Ind. (St. Mary's College) NCAA Division III Regionals
Sun May 13
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Penn State Behrend ECAC DIII Tournament - Semifinals
Sun May 13
Final - 5 innings
0 Penn St.-Behrend
8 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Erie, PA ECAC Division III Softball Championship
Thu May 17
Final
1 Ithaca
5 vs. La Roche
@ Adrian, Mich. NCAA Mideast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
0 La Roche
1 at Adrian
NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich.
Sat May 19
Final
8 Wabash
5 vs. La Roche
@ Adrian, Mich.--Nicolay Field NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 10)
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018 AMCC Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
La Roche 16-2 35-10-1
Pitt.-Greensburg 14-4 26-13
Penn St.-Behrend 12-6 25-17
Pitt.-Bradford 10-8 17-16
Penn St.-Altoona 10-8 17-21
Hilbert 8-10 11-24
Alfred St. 7-11 12-27
Mt. Aloysius 7-11 10-26
Medaille 5-13 12-21
D'Youville 1-17 4-24

2017-18 AMCC Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
La Roche 16-2 21-7
Penn St.-Behrend 14-4 21-8
Hilbert 13-5 18-9
Medaille 13-5 19-11
Penn St.-Altoona 13-5 17-10
Mt. Aloysius 6-12 6-20
Pitt.-Greensburg 5-13 7-17
Franciscan 4-14 5-20
D'Youville 3-15 6-18
Pitt.-Bradford 3-15 4-21

2017-18 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 16-2 21-7
Mt. Aloysius 14-4 17-8
Pitt.-Bradford 11-7 15-11
Medaille 11-7 14-12
Penn State-Behrend 10-8 13-14
La Roche 9-9 11-15
Penn State-Altoona 7-11 11-12
Pitt.-Greensburg 7-11 7-18
D'Youville 4-14 5-20
Franciscan 1-17 1-22

2017-18 Women's Bowling Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 13-1 60-36
Mt. Aloysius 13-1 43-35
Pitt-Bradford 10-4 28-40
New Jersey City 7-7 19-52
Hilbert 4-10 7-18
Thiel 3-11 3-19
Penn St.-Altoona 2-12 1-19
Penn St. Behrend 1-13 2-22

2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 9-0 16-5-1
Mt. Aloysius 8-1 16-3-1
Medaille 7-2 14-6-1
Franciscan 5-3-1 11-7-2
La Roche 4-4-1 7-11-1
D'Youville 3-5-1 4-11-2
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-6 5-10-1
Pitt.-Bradford 2-6-1 3-13-2
Penn St.-Altoona 2-7 3-14
Hilbert 0-9 0-16

2017 AMCC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 9-0 15-5-1
Mt. Aloysius 7-2 12-6-1
Franciscan 6-3 10-10
D'Youville 5-3-1 8-7-4
La Roche 4-4-1 6-9-2
Pitt.-Greensburg 4-5 9-8-1
Pitt.-Bradford 3-4-2 8-8-2
Penn St.-Altoona 3-6 5-12
Hilbert 2-7 2-13-1
Medaille 0-9 0-15

2018 AMCC Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 14-4 32-13
Medaille 12-6 21-15
Mt. Aloysius 10-8 21-15
Penn St.-Altoona 10-8 22-17-1
Hilbert 9-9 15-17
D'Youville 9-9 15-19
Franciscan 8-10 14-14
La Roche 7-11 15-19
Pitt.-Bradford 6-10 14-18
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-13 7-21

2017-18 AMCC Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 5-0 15-10
Penn St.-Behrend 4-1 13-8
Penn St.-Altoona 3-2 3-7
Pitt.-Greensburg 2-3 3-8
Pitt.-Bradford 1-4 1-5
Mt. Aloysius 0-5 3-8

2017-18 AMCC Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 8-0 12-7
Penn St.-Altoona 6-2 8-6
Penn St.-Behrend 6-2 7-6
Medaille 5-3 7-4
Mt. Aloysius 3-5 4-8
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-5 4-8
Pitt.-Bradford 3-5 3-8
La Roche 2-6 4-7
D'Youville 0-8 0-11

2017-18 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Altoona 3-1 16-13
Penn St.-Behrend 3-1 14-11
D'Youville 2-2 7-16
Medaille 2-2 7-22
Hiram 0-4 6-24

2017 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Pitt.-Bradford 7-2 14-13
Penn St.-Altoona 7-2 13-14
Penn St.-Behrend 6-3 19-12
La Roche 6-3 13-18
D'Youville 5-4 12-15
Mt. Aloysius 5-4 13-17
Franciscan 5-4 6-16
Pitt.-Greensburg 2-7 4-21
Medaille 2-7 3-24
Hilbert 0-9 1-23

2018 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 3-0 7-9
Hilbert 3-1 9-6
Franciscan 2-2 6-8
Medaille 1-3 1-11
La Roche 0-3 0-13

2018 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 3-0 14-5
Franciscan 2-1 7-6
D'Youville 1-2 4-9
Hilbert 0-3 1-14

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Shane Emrich La Roche College Baseball - PitcherEmrich tossed four scoreless innings over four appearances. He struck out seven batters and...
Athlete Photo
Dylan Urban La Roche College Baseball - PlayerUrban hit a grand slam to overcome a 3-1 seventh inning deficit and help La Roche beat Pitt-Greensbu...

Community Service