Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 01
Medaille
at Buffalo St.
Dan Walker Invitational
Fri Sep 01
5:30pm
Penn St. Behrend, Franciscan
at Westminster
Fri Sep 01
Pitt-Greensburg
at St. Vincent
Early Bird Invitational
Fri Sep 01
5:30pm
Penn St. Behrend, Franciscan
at Westminster
Fri Sep 01
Pitt-Greensburg
at St. Vincent
Fri Sep 01
Medaille
at Buffalo St.
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Medaille
0 at Elmira
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
4 Potsdam
3 at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Cazenovia
1 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Fri Sep 01
Final
5 Westminster (Pa.)
4 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 McDaniel
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
UPG/SVC Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Muhlenberg
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Waynesburg
2 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Southern Vt.
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
9 at Geneva
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 D'Youville
8 at Fredonia
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Medaille
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Lancaster Bible
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Salisbury
Sea Gull Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Salve Regina
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Muskingum
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 D'Youville
1 at Keuka
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Hood
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Ithaca
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Muskingum
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Hood
Fri Sep 01
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
5 Arcadia
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Stevenson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Buffalo State
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Chatham
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Saint Vincent Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Oberlin
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Scranton
University of Scranton Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
1:00 pm
Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, Mount Aloysius, Penn St. Behrend, Hilbert, D'Youville, Penn St. Altoona, La Roche, Medaille, D'Youville
at Pitt-Bradford Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 02
11:00 am
Hilbert, D'Youville
at Fredonia State Invitational
Sat Sep 02
10:00 am
Hilbert, D'Youville
at Fredonia State Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
3 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Marywood
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Waynesburg
3 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Moravian
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at St. Vincent
Bearcat Challenge
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Hartwick
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Postponed
Penn St.-Altoona
at Geneva
Sat Sep 02
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
5 at Lycoming
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 DeSales
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arcadia
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Altoona, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Muskingum
@ at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 02
Final
5 Potsdam
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 02
Postponed
Grove City
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Waynesburg
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Marymount (Va.)
1 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Hartwick
@ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Chatham
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Medaille
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Marietta
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 vs. New Jersey City
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
7 at Otterbein
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Penn State Brandywine
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Franciscan
0 at Thiel
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Oswego
@ Morrisville, NY
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Keuka
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Swarthmore
0 at Medaille
Sea Gull Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Waynesburg
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 La Roche
2 at Geneva
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Old Westbury
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 02
Final
5 Fredonia
1 vs. D'Youville
@ Buffalo, NY Fred Hartrick Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Franciscan
2 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hiram, Ohio Hiram College Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
2 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Baldwin Wallace
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Wells
1 at Hilbert
Sun Sep 03
Final - OT
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Goucher
Sun Sep 03
Final
8 Medaille
1 at Alfred St.
Sun Sep 03
Final
3 MIT
0 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Medaille
1 at SUNY Canton
Sun Sep 03
Final - 2OT
0 Geneseo
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament (Erie, Pa.)
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Norwich
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 03
Final
1 Franciscan
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hiram, Ohio Hiram Classic
Mon Sep 04
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
9 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 05
Final
0 La Roche
9 at Geneva
Tue Sep 05
Final
2 Waynesburg
3 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 05
Final
2 Medaille
1 at Brockport
Tue Sep 05
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Thiel
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Houghton
0 at Hilbert
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Shenandoah
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 La Roche
1 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Chatham
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 06
D'Youville, Hilbert, Pitt-Bradford
at Medaille Invitational
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
8 at Fredonia
Wed Sep 06
Final
6 Geneva
2 at La Roche
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at St. Vincent
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Dickinson
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Franciscan
1 at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Alfred
0 at Hilbert
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Muskingum
Wed Sep 06
Final - 2OT
1 Elmira
1 at D'Youville
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Buffalo State
2 at Medaille
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Grove City
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at St. John Fisher
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Elmira
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Home Opener
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Case Western Reserve
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Chatham
Thu Sep 07
Final
6 Medaille
3 at D'Youville
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Medaille
7 at Geneva
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
2 vs. Oswego
@ Fredonia, N.Y. Fredonia Blue Devil Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 St. Vincent
2 at La Roche
Fri Sep 08
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at La Roche
@Oxford Club
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 D'Youville
1 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 St. Vincent
4 at La Roche
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Allegheny
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Catholic
CUA Guetle Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
2 vs. Wells
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Hiram
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Franciscan
2 at Thiel
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Wesley
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Oberlin
Oberlin Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Bates
@ Poughkeepsie, NY Vassar Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Muskingum
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Medaille
1 at Hiram
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at John Carroll
Fri Sep 08
Final - 2OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Thiel
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Oswego
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Vassar
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Lycoming
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 La Roche
3 vs. Transylvania
@ Gambier, OH
Sat Sep 09
9:45am
Pitt-Greensburg
at Westmoreland County Community College
Wolfpack Invitational
Sat Sep 09
10:30 am
Franciscan, La Roche
at Bethany
Sat Sep 09
9:00 am
Pitt-Greensburg
at Westmoreland County Community College
Sat Sep 09
10:30 am
Franciscan, La Roche
at Bethany
Sat Sep 09
Final
7 Franciscan
2 at Grove City
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hartwick
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Albright
3 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C.
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Alfred
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Wilson
10 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Bethany, WV - Bison
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 vs. Defiance
@ Oberlin, OH Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. Hamilton
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 D'Youville
0 vs. Clarks Summit
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 La Roche
5 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
1 Albright
1 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Loretto, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
6 Nazareth
0 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Mount Union
@ Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 U. of New England
1 vs. Medaille
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Otterbein
0 vs. La Roche
@ Gambier, OH
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Alfred
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Bethany (W.V.)
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Franciscan
2 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
0 Oswego
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Fredonia Turf Blue Devil Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final
7 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
6 at Medaille
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Marietta
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 SUNY Poly
1 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Salisbury
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, DC Catholic University Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Chatham
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Lebanon Valley
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
F&M Scramble Quad
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Wooster
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Shenandoah
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
0 Geneva
1 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Loretto, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Franciscan
7 at Allegheny
Sat Sep 09
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Sep 10
12:00 pm
Penn St. Behrend, Penn St. Altoona
at Allegheny College Invitational
Sun Sep 10
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
2 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 10
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
6 at Medaille
Sun Sep 10
Final
7 Franciscan
5 vs. Muskingum
@ Bethany, WV - Bison
Sun Sep 10
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Keuka
Sun Sep 10
Final
2 Thiel
4 at La Roche
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 at St. Vincent
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Hiram
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 10
Final
1 Thiel
5 at La Roche
Sun Sep 10
Final
3 John Carroll
0 at Medaille
Mon Sep 11
9:00 am
Penn St. Behrend, Penn St. Altoona
at Allegheny College Invitational
Mon Sep 11
Final
8 Houghton
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Sep 11
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Penn College
Tue Sep 12
La Roche
at Grove City
Tue Sep 12
Final
8 Allegheny
1 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 12
Final
2 Juniata
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
Final
5 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Medaille
6 at Fredonia
Tue Sep 12
Final - 2OT
2 La Roche
2 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 12
Final
4 Chatham
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 Grove City
0 at La Roche
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 St. Vincent
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Marietta
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Fredonia
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Medaille
Tue Sep 12
Final
2 Franciscan
1 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 13
10:00 am
Hilbert, Medaille, D'Youville
at Keuka College Invitational
Wed Sep 13
Pitt-Bradford
at Penn St. DuBois
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
3 Alfred St.
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Wash. & Jeff.
2 at La Roche
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 St. Vincent
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 13
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Nazareth
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Medaille
2 at Lycoming
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Brockport
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Muskingum
5 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 13
Final - OT
0 Hilbert
1 at Thiel
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Houghton
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Shawnee St.
9 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 13
Final
5 Medaille
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Frostburg St.
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Juniata
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Geneseo
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
0 at La Roche
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at D'Youville
Wed Sep 13
Final - OT
2 Mount Union
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Thiel
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Sep 14
4:00 PM
Cedarville
at Franciscan
Thu Sep 14
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Lycoming
Thu Sep 14
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Thiel
Thu Sep 14
Final
3 Alfred St.
0 at Medaille
Fri Sep 15
5:30pm
Penn St. Behrend
at Penn St. Behrend Invitational
Fri Sep 15
4:30 pm
Franciscan
at National Catholic Championships
Fri Sep 15
5:30pm
Penn St. Behrend
at Penn St. Behrend Invitational
Fri Sep 15
4:30 pm
Franciscan
at National Catholic Championships
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 Franciscan
7 at Catholic
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
6 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 La Roche
5 at Grove City
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
4 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Oswego
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Geneva
Fri Sep 15
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at La Roche
@Oxford Club
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 D'Youville
1 at Alfred St.
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Utica
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Capital
0 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 vs. Oberlin
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Chatham
Sat Sep 16
12:00 pm
Penn St. Altoona, Pitt-Greensburg, Mount Aloysius, Penn St. Behrend, Hilbert, Pitt-Bradford, D'Youville, La Roche, Medaille
at Penn St. Altoona Invitational
Sat Sep 16
11:45 am
D'Youville, Franciscan, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn St. Behrend
vs. Hilbert (AMCC Preview Meet)
@ Evangola State Park AMCC Preview Meet
Sat Sep 16
D'Youville, Franciscan, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn St. Behrend
vs. Hilbert (AMCC Preview Meet)
@ Evangola State Park AMCC Preview Meet
Sat Sep 16
Final
8 Franciscan
1 at Stevenson
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Earlham
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Wooster
Wooster College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Elmira
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Oswego, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Clarks Summit
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Rochester Inst.
Sat Sep 16
Final
6 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
Final
4 La Roche
5 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Capital
@ Wooster Wooster Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Frostburg St.
1 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at Medaille
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 D'Youville
0 vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Lycoming
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Hilbert
2 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Oberlin
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
4 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Keystone
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Franciscan
3 at Wooster
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Bethany (W.V.)
5 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Juniata
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Valley Forge
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Oswego, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Rochester Inst.
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
0 Hilbert
0 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Allegheny
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
1 D'Youville
1 at Alfred
Sun Sep 17
12:30 pm
Mount Aloysius, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn St. Behrend, Hilbert, D'Youville, Penn St. Altoona, La Roche, Medaille
at Mount Aloysius Invitational
Sun Sep 17
Final
6 Medaille
3 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sun Sep 17
Final
2 Utica
0 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 17
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Penn College
Sun Sep 17
Final
6 Cazenovia
3 at Hilbert
Sun Sep 17
Final
1 Thiel
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 17
Final
3 Earlham
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Sep 17
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 17
Final
3 Thiel
4 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 17
Final
5 Chatham
0 at Medaille
Mon Sep 18
Final - 2OT
1 Franciscan
1 at Geneva
Mon Sep 18
Final
3 Baldwin Wallace
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Sep 18
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Thiel
Mon Sep 18
Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at D'Youville
Mon Sep 18
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Mount Union
Tue Sep 19
Pitt-Greensburg, Mount Aloysius, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Penn St. Altoona, Medaille
at La Roche College Invitational
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 D'Youville
7 at Medaille
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 D'Youville
2 at St. John Fisher
Tue Sep 19
Final
5 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
Final - OT
0 St. Vincent
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Grove City
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Hilbert
6 at Houghton
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Hilbert
1 at Cazenovia
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at La Roche
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 La Roche
4 at Westminster (Pa.)
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Waynesburg
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Thiel
4 at Medaille
Wed Sep 20
Final - OT
0 Wilson
1 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Thiel
0 at Medaille
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at St. Vincent
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Wilson
10 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
6 at Juniata
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Wash. & Jeff.
1 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Alfred
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Allegheny
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Grove City
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Chatham
Thu Sep 21
Final
9 Clarion
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Sep 21
Final
8 Cedarville
1 at Franciscan
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. Valley Forge
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Lancaster Bible
Thu Sep 21
Final
1 Geneva
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 22
TBA
La Roche
at York Tournament
Fri Sep 22
3:30 PM
Mount Union
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 22
5:30 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 23
11:30 am
Hilbert, D'Youville
at Roberts Wesleyan College (Harry F. Anderson Invitational)
Sat Sep 23
Medaille
at Roberts Wesleyan
Harry F. Anderson Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Hilbert, Medaille, D'Youville
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Sep 23
TBA
La Roche
at York Tournament
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Medaille
at La Roche
@Vincentian Academy
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Geneva
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Geneva
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ D'Youville AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Medaille
@ Hilbert College
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Franciscan
@ Hamburg, NY
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ D'Youville AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Geneva
@ Erie
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 23
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 23
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Alfred St.
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
5:30 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Lyndon St.
@ at Alfred State
Sun Sep 24
10:00 AM
D'Youville
at La Roche
@Vincentian Academy
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Sep 25
Pitt-Bradford, Penn St. Altoona, La Roche
at Westminster
Mon Sep 25
Medaille
at D'Youville
Mon Sep 25
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at St. Vincent
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
3:30 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
4:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Sep 26
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Nazareth
Tue Sep 26
7:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Sep 26
7:30 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 26
8:15 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Brockport
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Sep 28
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Waynesburg
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wash. & Jeff.
Thu Sep 28
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata
Fri Sep 29
5:00pm
Pitt-Greensburg
at Washington and Jefferson
Fri Sep 29
4:15pm
Pitt-Greensburg
at Washington and Jefferson
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 29
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 29
3:00 PM
Thiel
at Medaille
Fri Sep 29
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 29
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 29
5:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at D'Youville
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 29
7:30 PM
Houghton
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
11:00 am
Penn St. Behrend
at Geneseo
Sat Sep 30
4:00 pm
Franciscan
at All-Ohio Invite
Sat Sep 30
11:00 am
Penn St. Behrend
at Geneseo
Sat Sep 30
4:00 pm
Franciscan
at All-Ohio Invite
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Fredonia
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Medaille
@ St. John Fisher College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Grove City
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Allegheny
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Wilkes
@ Altoona, Pa.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Medaille
at St. John Fisher
Sat Sep 30
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
3:15 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
Wilkes
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sat Sep 30
8:30 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Sun Oct 01
10:00 AM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sun Oct 01
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Sun Oct 01
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Oct 02
12:00 pm
Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg, Mount Aloysius, Hilbert, Pitt-Bradford, D'Youville, Penn St. Altoona, La Roche, Medaille, D'Youville
at Penn St. Behrend Invitational
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Grove City
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Wilson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Fredonia
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Houghton
Wed Oct 04
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 04
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 04
4:15 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 04
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mercyhurst North East
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Geneva
Wed Oct 04
7:15 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 04
8:15 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Oct 05
12:30 pm
D'Youville, Pitt-Bradford, Medaille
at Hilbert College Invitational
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Jamestown Community College
at Pitt.-Bradford
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Fri Oct 06
3:30 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at La Roche
@Oxford Club
Fri Oct 06
3:30 PM
Alfred
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Thiel
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Misericordia
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ WIlliamsport, PA
Fri Oct 06
6:30 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 07
10:45 am
Hilbert, Medaille, D'Youville
at Hilbert/Meghan Memorial
Meghan Memorial
Sat Oct 07
11:00 am
Penn St. Behrend
at Houghton Invitational
Sat Oct 07
11:00 am
Penn St. Behrend
at Houghton Invitational
Sat Oct 07
Hilbert, Medaille, D'Youville
at Hilbert/Meghan Memorial
Meghan Memorial
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Muskingum
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Lycoming
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
La Roche
at Thiel
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Capital
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Penn College
vs. Medaille
@ Wells College
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Sat Oct 07
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Wells
Sat Oct 07
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Sat Oct 07
8:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Sun Oct 08
D'Youville, Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend
vs. AMCC Championship
@ Avalon Lakes Golf & Country Club; Warren, OH
Sun Oct 08
5:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Oct 09
D'Youville, Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend
vs. AMCC Championship
@ Avalon Lakes Golf & Country Club; Warren, OH
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017 AMCC Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
La Roche 15-1 34-10
Penn St.-Behrend 11-5 25-19
Pitt.-Greensburg 10-6 18-15
Penn St.-Altoona 9-7 19-21
Mt. Aloysius 8-8 17-26
Pitt.-Bradford 8-8 16-25
Medaille 8-8 12-27
D'Youville 2-14 4-26
Hilbert 1-15 8-24

2016-17 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 0-0
Franciscan 0-0 0-0
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
La Roche 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-0
Penn State-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Penn State-Behrend 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 0-0

2017-18 Women's Bowling Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-0
New Jersey City 0-0 0-0
Penn St. Behrend 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Pitt-Bradford 0-0 0-0
Thiel 0-0 0-0

2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 6-0-1
Franciscan 0-0 5-2-1
Medaille 0-0 5-3
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 5-3
La Roche 0-0 3-5
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 2-4-1
D'Youville 0-0 1-5-1
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 1-6-1
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 1-6
Hilbert 0-0 0-6

2017 AMCC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 5-1-1
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 5-2-1
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 4-4
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 4-4
La Roche 0-0 2-4-1
Franciscan 0-0 2-5
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 2-5
D'Youville 0-0 1-4-2
Hilbert 0-0 0-5-1
Medaille 0-0 0-5

2017 AMCC Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 16-2 27-14
Medaille 12-6 23-15
Penn St.-Altoona 12-6 18-18
Pitt.-Greensburg 11-7 19-17
Mt. Aloysius 8-10 18-18
Franciscan 8-10 12-20
Pitt.-Bradford 7-11 15-24
D'Youville 5-11 9-21
Hilbert 5-13 12-22
La Roche 4-12 14-19

2017 AMCC Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 1-0
Franciscan 0-0 2-1
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 0-0

2017-18 AMCC Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 3-0 4-4
Penn St.-Behrend 5-1 5-2
Medaille 4-1 6-1
Mt. Aloysius 2-2 2-4
Penn St.-Altoona 2-2 2-4
La Roche 1-3 1-4
Pitt.-Bradford 1-3 1-4
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-3 1-4
D'Youville 0-4 0-6

2017-18 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 0-0
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 0-0

2017 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 6-5
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 6-8
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 4-10
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 3-8
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 2-8
La Roche 0-0 3-12
Franciscan 0-0 1-8
Hilbert 0-0 1-11
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 1-11
Medaille 0-0 0-13

2017 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 4-0 10-6
Alfred St. 3-1 8-10
Franciscan 2-2 7-8
Medaille 1-3 1-14
La Roche 0-4 0-12

2017 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 3-0 12-4
Franciscan 2-1 9-7
Hilbert 1-2 4-10
D'Youville 0-3 0-10

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Ben Mullins La Roche College Men's GolfMullins had an incredible week winning two invitationals and tying for third in another. He shot a...
Athlete Photo
James Eyre Mount Aloysius College Men's Soccer - DefensiveEyre continued his strong play in goal for the Mounties allowing just two goals and making 15 saves...
Athlete Photo
Ryuta Hayakawa Pitt-Bradford Men's Soccer-OffensiveHayakawa put up staggering offensive numbers while twice came through in the clutch for Pitt-Bradfor...
Athlete Photo
Zach Wortman Penn State Behrend Men's Cross CountryWortman led the charge for the Lions, finishing the race with a time of 26:27.2. In his second...
Athlete Photo
Sarah Dailey Pitt-Bradford Women's Soccer - DefensiveDailey stopped seven shots in the team's home opener Wednesday, surrendering just one goal for a...
Athlete Photo
Jordan Oberlander Penn State Behrend Women's Soccer - OffensiveOberlander netted five goals in two games in a 1-1 week for the Lions. She tallied two of the three...
Athlete Photo
Ashley Stoltz Pitt-Bradford Women's TennisStoltz is a perfect 5-0 in singles action so far this season, and earned a pair of scores that...
Athlete Photo
McKenna Cartonia D'Youville College Women's VolleyballCartonia played a very big role for the Spartans this week as they went 2-1 overall and head into...
Athlete Photo
Savanna Carr Penn State Behrend Women's Cross CountryCarr led the Lions for the second straight meet with a first place overall finish at the Behrend...

Community Service